Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Rolling Audience Research Tender
Market research services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: National Galleries of Scotland: "Rolling Audience Research Tender". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | National Galleries of Scotland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: National Galleries of Scotland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for National Galleries of Scotland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 26 active published awards; 19 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNational Galleries of Scotland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Apr 2021, 15:15 BST | Last source update29 Apr 2021, 15:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMarket research services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02abc4 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
29 Apr 2021, 15:15 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Apr 2021, 15:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe contract is for the provision of Audience Research services. The Audience Research provider offers insight and analysis about our visitor (and non-visitor) feedback and needs, support organisational KPIs, special projects and inform organisational-wide strategy. The full scope of the contract is detailed in the Tender Documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Apr 2021, 15:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Jan 2018, 00:00 GMT · £207,390
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards DJS Research Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Rolling Audience Research Tender £207,390 · signed 29 Jan 2018, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
National Galleries of Scotland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3913Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published