Lot 1
NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool
NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool
UKI
NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Programming services of packaged software products, Industry specific software package, Industry specific software development services, Compliance software development services, Office automation software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 446 | 1 median · 8.8 average (159 of 446 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (191 of 446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 394 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b439 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007977-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 20 2023 11:46:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2023 | planning | 007977-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007977-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-20T11:46:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b439",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office automation software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pelham Wickes",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3005551201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007977-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-20T11:46:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b439",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office automation software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NELFT are entering pre-market engagement to request information from the market for Robotic Process Automation & Intelligent Automation Platform Tool",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pelham Wickes",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3005551201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}