Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Shropshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This is an award notice for a fully comprehensive lift service, including repair and maintenance. The successful contractor is responsible for delivering a Rescue Service for lift entrapment situations, as well as managing the associated call handling. Additionally, the contract requires the provision of SAFed Supplementary tests on in-service lifts when requested by the Council’s inspecting engineer. The contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056238-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 13:28:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044424-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056238-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 044424-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 038251-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T14:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315182
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RMCB 059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMCB 059 - Provision of Servicing and Repairs to Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for a fully comprehensive lift service, including repair and maintenance. The successful contractor is responsible for delivering a Rescue Service for lift entrapment situations, as well as managing the associated call handling. Additionally, the contract requires the provision of SAFed Supplementary tests on in-service lifts when requested by the Council’s inspecting engineer.\nThe contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jerome Road, Norton Canes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mathew Bodley",
"email": "mathew.bodley@andwislifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T14:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315182
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RMCB 059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMCB 059 - Provision of Servicing and Repairs to Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for a fully comprehensive lift service, including repair and maintenance. The successful contractor is responsible for delivering a Rescue Service for lift entrapment situations, as well as managing the associated call handling. Additionally, the contract requires the provision of SAFed Supplementary tests on in-service lifts when requested by the Council’s inspecting engineer.\nThe contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jerome Road, Norton Canes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mathew Bodley",
"email": "mathew.bodley@andwislifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044424-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RMCB 059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMCB 059 - Provision of Servicing and Repairs to Lifts",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:41:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044424-2026",
"description": "Please note, the following deadlines have been extended: \nEnquiry deadline has been extended until 03.06.26\nSubmission deadline has been extended until 12 noon 03.06.26"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Shropshire Council is inviting tenders from contractors to provide a fully comprehensive lift service, including repair and maintenance. The successful contractor will be responsible for delivering a Rescue Service for lift entrapment situations, as well as managing the associated call handling. Additionally, the contract requires the provision of SAFed Supplementary tests on in-service lifts when requested by the Council’s inspecting engineer.\nThe contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years.\nFor detailed information regarding the scope and requirements, please refer to the Contract Specification documentation, which contains further guidance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/54R68275W8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038251-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T18:30:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RMCB 059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMCB 059 - Provision of Servicing and Repairs to Lifts",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T18:30:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Shropshire Council is inviting tenders from contractors to provide a fully comprehensive lift service, including repair and maintenance. The successful contractor will be responsible for delivering a Rescue Service for lift entrapment situations, as well as managing the associated call handling. Additionally, the contract requires the provision of SAFed Supplementary tests on in-service lifts when requested by the Council’s inspecting engineer.\nThe contract will initially run for five years, with an option to extend for a further two years.\nFor detailed information regarding the scope and requirements, please refer to the Contract Specification documentation, which contains further guidance.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Lift-maintenance-services./54R68275W8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/54R68275W8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/54R68275W8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}