Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Guildford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Guildford Borough Council are seeking tenders from suitable contractors for the replacement of approximately 670m of boardwalk across Fen habitat at Riverside Nature Reserve to allow continued access across this part of the reserve. Current boardwalk is reaching end of life and requires replacement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 13:14:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013324-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034261-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013324-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T14:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45246510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boardwalk construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Riverside Boardwalk Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 753654
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-5546-NHBM",
"name": "Keystone Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Riverside Boardwalk Replacement [GBC]",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council are seeking tenders from suitable contractors for the replacement of approximately 670m of boardwalk across Fen habitat at Riverside Nature Reserve to allow continued access across this part of the reserve. Current boardwalk is reaching end of life and requires replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-5546-NHBM",
"name": "Keystone Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tetbury, Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL8 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Barn, Park Farm Buildings, Beverston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-5546-NHBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@keyenv.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T14:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45246510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boardwalk construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Riverside Boardwalk Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 753654
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-5546-NHBM",
"name": "Keystone Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Riverside Boardwalk Replacement [GBC]",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council are seeking tenders from suitable contractors for the replacement of approximately 670m of boardwalk across Fen habitat at Riverside Nature Reserve to allow continued access across this part of the reserve. Current boardwalk is reaching end of life and requires replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-5546-NHBM",
"name": "Keystone Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tetbury, Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL8 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Barn, Park Farm Buildings, Beverston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-5546-NHBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@keyenv.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013324-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:27:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 60%, Price - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45246510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boardwalk construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Riverside Boardwalk Replacement [GBC]",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:27:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council are seeking tenders from suitable contractors for the replacement of approximately 670m of boardwalk across Fen habitat at Riverside Nature Reserve to allow continued access across this part of the reserve. Current boardwalk is reaching end of life and requires replacement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "If you are not registered on the SE Shared Services, and would like to place to submission for this tender, then please register your companies details via the below link. Once registered you will be able to access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}