Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Award notice following Open Below-Threshold Tender for Risk and Audit Management Software application to facilitate identification, analysis, mitigations, maintenance and monitoring of the Risk Register infrastructure and recording and monitoring of Internal Audit outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021692-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 11:28:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080207-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021692-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 080207-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080153-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176848",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0022v2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Risk and Audit Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice following Open Below-Threshold Tender for Risk and Audit Management Software application to facilitate identification, analysis, mitigations, maintenance and monitoring of the Risk Register infrastructure and recording and monitoring of Internal Audit outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176848",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BERKELEY SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.dickson@ninthwave.co.uk",
"telephone": "442074034433"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71827.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:28:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176848",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0022v2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Risk and Audit Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice following Open Below-Threshold Tender for Risk and Audit Management Software application to facilitate identification, analysis, mitigations, maintenance and monitoring of the Risk Register infrastructure and recording and monitoring of Internal Audit outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176848",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BERKELEY SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.dickson@ninthwave.co.uk",
"telephone": "442074034433"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71827.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:28:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080207-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0022v2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 months optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria:\nPrice - 50%\nQuality - 39%\nBusiness Continuity - 1%\nSocial Value - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk and Audit Management Software",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:08:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Police (NYP) are seeking to procure a Risk and Audit Management Software application to facilitate identification, analysis, mitigations, maintenance and monitoring of the Risk Register infrastructure and recording and monitoring of Internal Audit outcomes. Please access the opportunity and documentation via the Bluelight E-procurement portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access to the opportunity and documentation via the Bluelight E-procurement portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. Submissions must be submitted electronically via this portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080153-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:17:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0022v2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 months optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria:\nPrice - 50%\nQuality - 39%\nBusiness Continuity - 1%\nSocial Value - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk and Audit Management Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:17:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Police (NYP) are seeking to procure a Risk and Audit Management Software application to facilitate identification, analysis, mitigations, maintenance and monitoring of the Risk Register infrastructure and recording and monitoring of Internal Audit outcomes. Please access the opportunity and documentation via the Bluelight E-procurement portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access to the opportunity and documentation via the Bluelight E-procurement portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. Submissions must be submitted electronically via this portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}