← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RingGo Parking Management

Buyer: University of Plymouth →

BuyerUniversity of Plymouth
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Direct award to be made to Ringgo under the G-Cloud 14 framework.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

RingGo parking management

Statusactive
Value£4,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eb04
Latest release ID078064-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 28 2025 12:41:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Nov 2025award, contract078064-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078064-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
    "name": "University of Plymouth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98351110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking enforcement services"
            },
            {
              "id": "38730000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking meters"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03151938",
          "name": "RingGo Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MC/UOP/Parking_Meters/128/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RingGo Parking Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct award to be made to Ringgo under the G-Cloud 14 framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
      "name": "University of Plymouth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
        "postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miranda Carder",
        "email": "miranda.carder@plymouth.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752582057"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03151938",
      "name": "RingGo Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maplewood, Chineham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03151938",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Derrick",
        "email": "tom.derrick@ringgo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "RingGo parking management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension is optional at the end of the 3 year term. A review of the contract deliver and management will be carried out by an internal project team who will determine whether to offer the additional 12 month extension to RingGo."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078064-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078064-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2025 · 078064-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078064-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
    "name": "University of Plymouth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98351110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking enforcement services"
            },
            {
              "id": "38730000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking meters"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03151938",
          "name": "RingGo Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MC/UOP/Parking_Meters/128/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RingGo Parking Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct award to be made to Ringgo under the G-Cloud 14 framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
      "name": "University of Plymouth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
        "postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miranda Carder",
        "email": "miranda.carder@plymouth.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752582057"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03151938",
      "name": "RingGo Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maplewood, Chineham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03151938",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Derrick",
        "email": "tom.derrick@ringgo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "RingGo parking management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension is optional at the end of the 3 year term. A review of the contract deliver and management will be carried out by an internal project team who will determine whether to offer the additional 12 month extension to RingGo."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078064-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078064-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}