Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointment of McCloy Consulting Ltd to undertake detailed design, hydraulic modelling review, stakeholder engagement, surveys, preparation of specifications, Principal Designer duties and construction support for the Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f02e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 09:47:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082962-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T10:47:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f02e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-4719-RJVT",
"name": "McCloy Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN828017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme - Detailed Design Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of McCloy Consulting Ltd to undertake detailed design, hydraulic modelling review, stakeholder engagement, surveys, preparation of specifications, Principal Designer duties and construction support for the Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Clayton",
"email": "john.clayton@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-4719-RJVT",
"name": "McCloy Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT36 5QA",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Mossley Mill, Lower Ground West, Carnmoney Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-4719-RJVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.duffy@mccloyconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme - Detailed Design Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 96618.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115942.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T10:47:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T10:47:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f02e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-4719-RJVT",
"name": "McCloy Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN828017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme - Detailed Design Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of McCloy Consulting Ltd to undertake detailed design, hydraulic modelling review, stakeholder engagement, surveys, preparation of specifications, Principal Designer duties and construction support for the Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Clayton",
"email": "john.clayton@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-4719-RJVT",
"name": "McCloy Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT36 5QA",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Mossley Mill, Lower Ground West, Carnmoney Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-4719-RJVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.duffy@mccloyconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ridgeway Park Flood Mitigation Scheme - Detailed Design Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 96618.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115942.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T10:47:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}