Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HMRC Valuation Office →
A Direct Award contract with marketing agency We Are Sunday Ltd, who is officially appointed by professional body RICS. This contract is for the advertisement of surveyor roles for VOA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051458-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 08:56:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051458-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051458-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T09:56:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158918",
"name": "We Are Sunday Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VOA/2025/020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RICS Recruit Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Direct Award contract with marketing agency We Are Sunday Ltd, who is officially appointed by professional body RICS. \nThis contract is for the advertisement of surveyor roles for VOA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158918",
"name": "We Are Sunday Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Risborough Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wearesunday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RICS Recruit Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 13200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051458-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051458-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T09:56:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051458-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T09:56:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158918",
"name": "We Are Sunday Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VOA/2025/020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RICS Recruit Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Direct Award contract with marketing agency We Are Sunday Ltd, who is officially appointed by professional body RICS. \nThis contract is for the advertisement of surveyor roles for VOA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158918",
"name": "We Are Sunday Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Risborough Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wearesunday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RICS Recruit Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 13200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051458-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051458-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T09:56:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}