Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Mae Gwasanaeth Cyfiawnder Ieuenctid Sir y Fflint gyda phartneriaid yn y Gwasanaeth Ieuenctid ac Addysg yn dymuno archwilio cyfleoedd i gydweithio â sefydliadau allai gyflawni ar y cyd â rhaglenni’r Awdurdod Lleol i gefnogi plant mewn perygl o gael eu gwahardd o’r ysgol. Yn ddelfrydol, bydd y rhaglenni’n cael eu hanelu at flynyddoedd 9-11 yn yr ysgol uwchradd a; - Gellid eu cyflwyno wyneb yn wyneb yn yr ysgol neu mewn lleoliadau cymunedol, - Byddai’r gwaith cyflawni yn hyblyg ac yn canolbwyntio ar gyfnod byr o ymgysylltu (4-6 wythnos). - Byddai’r gwaith yn cael ei ddarparu ar y cyd â staff yr Awdurdod Lleol a’r darparwr. - Yn gallu ymateb i anghenion y disgyblion. - Dylai ymyraethau hyrwyddo datblygu gwytnwch a chryfhau perthnasoedd ond gallant hefyd ystyried y themâu cyd-destunol ehangach megis trais ymysg pobl ifanc a chamfanteisio. - Canolbwyntio ar ddatblygu cryfderau ac archwilio cysylltiadau ehangach â’r gymuned. - Dylai fod gan ymyraethau ddangosyddion perfformiad allweddol / canlyniadau a dulliau o werthuso wedi’i cynnwys er mwyn gallu mesur effaith. Flintshire Youth Justice Service with partners in Youth Service and Education are seeking to explore opportunities to collaborate with organisations who may deliver in conjunction with the local authority programmes to support children at risk of exclusion from school. Programmes would ideally be aimed at secondary years 9-11 and; - Could be delivered face to face within school / community settings, - Delivery would be flexible and focused on a short period of engagement (4-6 weeks) - Delivered in conjunction with local authority staff and provider. - Has flexibility to respond to needs of the cohort. - Interventions should promote the building of resilience and strengthening relationships but may also include consideration to wider contextual themes such as youth violence and exploitation. - Focus on developing strengths and explore wider connections to the community. - Interventions should have key performance indicators / deliverables and have evaluation method built in to measure impact. Please note that the funding available for the project are low.
UKL23, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secondary education services, Adult and other education services, Youth education services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Secondary education services (80200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 3,092 | 3 median · 40.8 average (1,111 of 3,092 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,227 of 3,092 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL23 | 17 | 10 median · 10 average (1 of 17 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 20 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rydym yn ceisio deall beth sydd ar gael yn y farchnad ar hyn o bryd. Rydym ni’n gwahodd cyflenwyr i ddarparu dadansoddiad o brif nodweddion eu hymyraethau. Mae gwerth y contract yn isel. Nid ydym yn gwarantu y bydd yr ymarfer hwn yn arwain at ymarfer caffael. E-bostiwch procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk gyda’r wybodaeth uchod erbyn 12pm, 5 Mehefin 2026 fan bellaf. Mae gwerth y contract yn isel. Nid ydym yn gwarantu y bydd yr ymarfer hwn yn arwain at ymarfer caffael. We are seeking to understand what is currently available in the market. We are inviting suppliers to provide a breakdown of the key features of their interventions The value of the contract is low. We do not guarantee that this exercise will result in a procurement exercise. Could you please email procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk with the above information no later than 12noon on 5th June 2026 | engagement | 5 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069adf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045312-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 11:21:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045312-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045312-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T12:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069adf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069adf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rhaglenni Lleihau Risg o Waharddiadau Addysgiadol / Reducing Risk of Education Exclusion Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Gwasanaeth Cyfiawnder Ieuenctid Sir y Fflint gyda phartneriaid yn y Gwasanaeth Ieuenctid ac Addysg yn dymuno archwilio cyfleoedd i gydweithio â sefydliadau allai gyflawni ar y cyd â rhaglenni’r Awdurdod Lleol i gefnogi plant mewn perygl o gael eu gwahardd o’r ysgol. \nYn ddelfrydol, bydd y rhaglenni’n cael eu hanelu at flynyddoedd 9-11 yn yr ysgol uwchradd a;\n- Gellid eu cyflwyno wyneb yn wyneb yn yr ysgol neu mewn lleoliadau cymunedol,\n- Byddai’r gwaith cyflawni yn hyblyg ac yn canolbwyntio ar gyfnod byr o ymgysylltu (4-6 wythnos). \n- Byddai’r gwaith yn cael ei ddarparu ar y cyd â staff yr Awdurdod Lleol a’r darparwr. \n- Yn gallu ymateb i anghenion y disgyblion. \n- Dylai ymyraethau hyrwyddo datblygu gwytnwch a chryfhau perthnasoedd ond gallant hefyd ystyried y themâu cyd-destunol ehangach megis trais ymysg pobl ifanc a chamfanteisio. \n- Canolbwyntio ar ddatblygu cryfderau ac archwilio cysylltiadau ehangach â’r gymuned. \n- Dylai fod gan ymyraethau ddangosyddion perfformiad allweddol / canlyniadau a dulliau o werthuso wedi’i cynnwys er mwyn gallu mesur effaith.\nFlintshire Youth Justice Service with partners in Youth Service and Education are seeking to explore opportunities to collaborate with organisations who may deliver in conjunction with the local authority programmes to support children at risk of exclusion from school. \nProgrammes would ideally be aimed at secondary years 9-11 and;\n- Could be delivered face to face within school / community settings,\n- Delivery would be flexible and focused on a short period of engagement (4-6 weeks) \n- Delivered in conjunction with local authority staff and provider. \n- Has flexibility to respond to needs of the cohort. \n- Interventions should promote the building of resilience and strengthening relationships but may also include consideration to wider contextual themes such as youth violence and exploitation. \n- Focus on developing strengths and explore wider connections to the community. \n- Interventions should have key performance indicators / deliverables and have evaluation method built in to measure impact. \nPlease note that the funding available for the project are low. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Warr",
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441352701125"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T12:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Rydym yn ceisio deall beth sydd ar gael yn y farchnad ar hyn o bryd. Rydym ni’n gwahodd cyflenwyr i ddarparu dadansoddiad o brif nodweddion eu hymyraethau. \nMae gwerth y contract yn isel. \n Nid ydym yn gwarantu y bydd yr ymarfer hwn yn arwain at ymarfer caffael. \nE-bostiwch procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk gyda’r wybodaeth uchod erbyn 12pm, 5 Mehefin 2026 fan bellaf. \nMae gwerth y contract yn isel. \n Nid ydym yn gwarantu y bydd yr ymarfer hwn yn arwain at ymarfer caffael. \nWe are seeking to understand what is currently available in the market. We are inviting suppliers to provide a breakdown of the key features of their interventions \nThe value of the contract is low. \nWe do not guarantee that this exercise will result in a procurement exercise.\nCould you please email procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk with the above information no later than 12noon on 5th June 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045312-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T12:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069adf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069adf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rhaglenni Lleihau Risg o Waharddiadau Addysgiadol / Reducing Risk of Education Exclusion Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Gwasanaeth Cyfiawnder Ieuenctid Sir y Fflint gyda phartneriaid yn y Gwasanaeth Ieuenctid ac Addysg yn dymuno archwilio cyfleoedd i gydweithio â sefydliadau allai gyflawni ar y cyd â rhaglenni’r Awdurdod Lleol i gefnogi plant mewn perygl o gael eu gwahardd o’r ysgol. \nYn ddelfrydol, bydd y rhaglenni’n cael eu hanelu at flynyddoedd 9-11 yn yr ysgol uwchradd a;\n- Gellid eu cyflwyno wyneb yn wyneb yn yr ysgol neu mewn lleoliadau cymunedol,\n- Byddai’r gwaith cyflawni yn hyblyg ac yn canolbwyntio ar gyfnod byr o ymgysylltu (4-6 wythnos). \n- Byddai’r gwaith yn cael ei ddarparu ar y cyd â staff yr Awdurdod Lleol a’r darparwr. \n- Yn gallu ymateb i anghenion y disgyblion. \n- Dylai ymyraethau hyrwyddo datblygu gwytnwch a chryfhau perthnasoedd ond gallant hefyd ystyried y themâu cyd-destunol ehangach megis trais ymysg pobl ifanc a chamfanteisio. \n- Canolbwyntio ar ddatblygu cryfderau ac archwilio cysylltiadau ehangach â’r gymuned. \n- Dylai fod gan ymyraethau ddangosyddion perfformiad allweddol / canlyniadau a dulliau o werthuso wedi’i cynnwys er mwyn gallu mesur effaith.\nFlintshire Youth Justice Service with partners in Youth Service and Education are seeking to explore opportunities to collaborate with organisations who may deliver in conjunction with the local authority programmes to support children at risk of exclusion from school. \nProgrammes would ideally be aimed at secondary years 9-11 and;\n- Could be delivered face to face within school / community settings,\n- Delivery would be flexible and focused on a short period of engagement (4-6 weeks) \n- Delivered in conjunction with local authority staff and provider. \n- Has flexibility to respond to needs of the cohort. \n- Interventions should promote the building of resilience and strengthening relationships but may also include consideration to wider contextual themes such as youth violence and exploitation. \n- Focus on developing strengths and explore wider connections to the community. \n- Interventions should have key performance indicators / deliverables and have evaluation method built in to measure impact. \nPlease note that the funding available for the project are low. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Warr",
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441352701125"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T12:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Rydym yn ceisio deall beth sydd ar gael yn y farchnad ar hyn o bryd. Rydym ni’n gwahodd cyflenwyr i ddarparu dadansoddiad o brif nodweddion eu hymyraethau. \nMae gwerth y contract yn isel. \n Nid ydym yn gwarantu y bydd yr ymarfer hwn yn arwain at ymarfer caffael. \nE-bostiwch procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk gyda’r wybodaeth uchod erbyn 12pm, 5 Mehefin 2026 fan bellaf. \nMae gwerth y contract yn isel. \n Nid ydym yn gwarantu y bydd yr ymarfer hwn yn arwain at ymarfer caffael. \nWe are seeking to understand what is currently available in the market. We are inviting suppliers to provide a breakdown of the key features of their interventions \nThe value of the contract is low. \nWe do not guarantee that this exercise will result in a procurement exercise.\nCould you please email procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk with the above information no later than 12noon on 5th June 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}