Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
RFQ of £50k for framing services for Government Art Collection
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 12:50:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:50:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39298200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Picture frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175487",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ- GAC Framing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFQ of £50k for framing services for Government Art Collection",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175487",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Banner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy@fletcherframes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ- GAC Framing",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:50:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accuracy of invoicing",
"description": "100% accuracy to be assessed at the point of completion or delivery."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Milestones delivered on time",
"description": "To be assessed at the point of completion or delivery."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:50:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39298200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Picture frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175487",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ- GAC Framing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFQ of £50k for framing services for Government Art Collection",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175487",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Banner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy@fletcherframes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ- GAC Framing",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:50:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accuracy of invoicing",
"description": "100% accuracy to be assessed at the point of completion or delivery."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Milestones delivered on time",
"description": "To be assessed at the point of completion or delivery."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}