Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Request for Quotation for 5x Vehicle Hoists. 2 for Wakefield and 3 for Hull
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06669c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028974-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:21:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021454-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028974-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | tender | 021454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06669c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178855",
"name": "DMF Wakefield Lts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 352 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(RFQ) 5x Vehicle Hoists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quotation for 5x Vehicle Hoists. 2 for Wakefield and 3 for Hull",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178855",
"name": "DMF Wakefield Lts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF5 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66 Wakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@dmfwakefield.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 352 2025_26 5x Vehicle Hoists",
"value": {
"amount": 43000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:21:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06669c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178855",
"name": "DMF Wakefield Lts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 352 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(RFQ) 5x Vehicle Hoists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quotation for 5x Vehicle Hoists. 2 for Wakefield and 3 for Hull",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178855",
"name": "DMF Wakefield Lts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF5 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66 Wakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@dmfwakefield.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 352 2025_26 5x Vehicle Hoists",
"value": {
"amount": 43000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:21:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021454-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:52:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06669c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 352 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49770
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "RFQ Document 100% Commercial."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(RFQ) 5x Vehicle Hoists",
"value": {
"amount": 41475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49770
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:52:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quotation for 5x Vehicle Hoists. 2 for Wakefield and 3 for Hull",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}