Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072077-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:21:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-63449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 402000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Continuation of the contract on an annual basis is subject to funding, PHW & procurement reserve the right to terminate the contract with 30 days’ notice."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of technical criteria can be found within the Invitation to Tender documents within the tender pack on eTender Wales"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of technical criteria can be found within the Invitation to Tender documents within the tender pack on eTender Wales"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Review of Violence Monitoring Data Portal - Public Health Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 402000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:21:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "PHW is seeking to procure services to increase the functionality and capacity of the portal the Wales Violence Prevention Portal (WVPP) to meet increased need for provision, following a successful period of implementation with more limited data sets. PHW intends to commission further development and ongoing hosting of the WVPP, representing an expansion of the current service to include a range of new data sets and capability for further data ingress, while retaining the existing technical infrastructure and improving stakeholder experience. This approach would look to balance improved capability with value for money and provide a scalable foundation for future development.\nFurther details of the requirement can be found via eTender Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Scoping exercise has been done via a previous procurement process, mitigating the need for PME. Market is well-known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072077-2026 · tender
{
"id": "072077-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:21:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-63449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 402000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Continuation of the contract on an annual basis is subject to funding, PHW & procurement reserve the right to terminate the contract with 30 days’ notice."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of technical criteria can be found within the Invitation to Tender documents within the tender pack on eTender Wales"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of technical criteria can be found within the Invitation to Tender documents within the tender pack on eTender Wales"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Review of Violence Monitoring Data Portal - Public Health Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 402000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:21:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "PHW is seeking to procure services to increase the functionality and capacity of the portal the Wales Violence Prevention Portal (WVPP) to meet increased need for provision, following a successful period of implementation with more limited data sets. PHW intends to commission further development and ongoing hosting of the WVPP, representing an expansion of the current service to include a range of new data sets and capability for further data ingress, while retaining the existing technical infrastructure and improving stakeholder experience. This approach would look to balance improved capability with value for money and provide a scalable foundation for future development.\nFurther details of the requirement can be found via eTender Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Scoping exercise has been done via a previous procurement process, mitigating the need for PME. Market is well-known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}