Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Manufacture, supply and installation of retractable seating in Victoria Hall, Keighley
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d650 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069408-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 14:06:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069408-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:06:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165136",
"name": "Audience Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retractable Seating for Victoria Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture, supply and installation of retractable seating in Victoria Hall, Keighley",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165136",
"name": "Audience Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westbury",
"postalCode": "BA13 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@audiencesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retractable Seating for Victoria Hall",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136452
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:06:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:06:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165136",
"name": "Audience Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retractable Seating for Victoria Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture, supply and installation of retractable seating in Victoria Hall, Keighley",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165136",
"name": "Audience Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westbury",
"postalCode": "BA13 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@audiencesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retractable Seating for Victoria Hall",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136452
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:06:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}