Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Public Health in Doncaster are commissioning an alcohol awareness campaign via website and social media to reduce hospital admissions in Doncaster caused by long term and short-term alcohol use and also encourage people to access community alcohol support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059107-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 09:02:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST CHARITABLE FUND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RethinkYorDrink",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health in Doncaster are commissioning an alcohol awareness campaign via website and social media to reduce hospital admissions in Doncaster caused by long term and short-term alcohol use and also encourage people to access community alcohol support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST CHARITABLE FUND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST WOODFIELD HOUSE TICKHILL ROAD SITE BALBY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rdash.charitablefunds@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RethinkYorDrink",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST CHARITABLE FUND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RethinkYorDrink",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health in Doncaster are commissioning an alcohol awareness campaign via website and social media to reduce hospital admissions in Doncaster caused by long term and short-term alcohol use and also encourage people to access community alcohol support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST CHARITABLE FUND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST WOODFIELD HOUSE TICKHILL ROAD SITE BALBY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rdash.charitablefunds@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RethinkYorDrink",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}