Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Enhancement of Physical Security for Retford Town Square to meet the requirements of "Martyn's Law". To include: (a) Preliminary Archaeological Site Investigation and on-going watching brief, (b) Removal of non-compliant street furniture (and relocation) (c) Installation of #3 AWV resistant rise and fall bollards (including excavation of rise and fall pit). (d) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant fixed bollards and (e) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant street furniture (benches and seats).
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:04:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008894-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068259-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030738-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008894-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC-1612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retford town square Security Enhancements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhancement of Physical Security for Retford Town Square to meet the requirements of \"Martyn's Law\". \nTo include:\n(a) Preliminary Archaeological Site Investigation and on-going watching brief,\n(b) Removal of non-compliant street furniture (and relocation) \n(c) Installation of #3 AWV resistant rise and fall bollards (including excavation of rise and fall pit).\n(d) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant fixed bollards and \n(e) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant street furniture (benches and seats).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurcroft",
"postalCode": "S66 9HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Kingsforth Business Park, Kingsforth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.awjbs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12288337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@awjbs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYR-1932-YPJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC-1612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retford town square Security Enhancements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhancement of Physical Security for Retford Town Square to meet the requirements of \"Martyn's Law\". \nTo include:\n(a) Preliminary Archaeological Site Investigation and on-going watching brief,\n(b) Removal of non-compliant street furniture (and relocation) \n(c) Installation of #3 AWV resistant rise and fall bollards (including excavation of rise and fall pit).\n(d) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant fixed bollards and \n(e) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant street furniture (benches and seats).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurcroft",
"postalCode": "S66 9HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Kingsforth Business Park, Kingsforth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.awjbs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12288337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@awjbs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYR-1932-YPJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T10:48:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:48:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:48:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:48:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC-1612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RETFORD TOWN SQUARE SECURITY ENHANCEMENTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhancement of Physical Security for Retford Town Square to meet the requirements of \"Martyn's Law\". \nTo include:\n(a) Preliminary Archaeological Site Investigation and on-going watching brief,\n(b) Removal of non-compliant street furniture (and relocation) \n(c) Installation of #3 AWV resistant rise and fall bollards (including excavation of rise and fall pit).\n(d) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant fixed bollards and \n(e) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant street furniture (benches and seats).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12288337",
"name": "AWJ BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurcroft",
"postalCode": "S66 9HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Kingsforth Business Park, Kingsforth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.awjbs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12288337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@awjbs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYR-1932-YPJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008894-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:02:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC-1612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archaeological Investigation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Archaeological Investigation of the Site of the Rise and Fall Bollards.",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality\t60%\nPrice\t40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bollard Installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Installation of Retractable or Rise and Fall Bollard systems",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality\t60%\nPrice\t40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Installation of Bollards and Benches",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Installation of replacement VAW Resistant Fixed Bollards and VAW Resistant Seating / Benches",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality\t60%\nPrice\t40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RETFORD TOWN SQUARE SECURITY ENHANCEMENTS",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3dfce713-2800-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008894-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008894-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:02:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhancement of Physical Security for Retford Town Square to meet the requirements of \"Martyn's Law\". \nTo include:\n(a) Preliminary Archaeological Site Investigation and on-going watching brief,\n(b) Removal of non-compliant street furniture (and relocation) \n(c) Installation of #3 AWV resistant rise and fall bollards (including excavation of rise and fall pit).\n(d) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant fixed bollards and \n(e) Installation #c.15 AWV resistant street furniture (benches and seats).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/\nSelect \"view opportunities\" then select \"welland procurement\" from the organisation dropdown",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}