Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Construction of new retaining walls to temporarily store domestic recycling waste. Two wall heights are required as part of the design: 2.0 metres and 3.5 metres
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068db2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 09:55:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:55:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction works for recycling station"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509382",
"name": "POWERDAY PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068db2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retaining walls at the CA site.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new retaining walls to temporarily store domestic recycling waste. Two wall heights are required as part of the design: 2.0 metres and 3.5 metres",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509382",
"name": "POWERDAY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Shaftesbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powerday.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01509382",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.little@powerday.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPY-4862-HMQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Material Storage Wall at the CA site",
"value": {
"amount": 56720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:55:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:55:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction works for recycling station"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509382",
"name": "POWERDAY PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068db2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retaining walls at the CA site.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new retaining walls to temporarily store domestic recycling waste. Two wall heights are required as part of the design: 2.0 metres and 3.5 metres",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509382",
"name": "POWERDAY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Shaftesbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powerday.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01509382",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.little@powerday.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPY-4862-HMQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Material Storage Wall at the CA site",
"value": {
"amount": 56720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:55:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}