Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
The City of Doncaster Council is seeking an organisation to support our Safeguarding Business Unit and Partnerships to implement and embed a multi-agency restorative practice. Training will be a core aspect of this contract, however also expect the successful Provider to assist CDC to put appropriate measures in place to ensure the impact of the training is sustained and embedded across the service. The successful provider must be able to demonstrate previous experience of successfully supporting the implementation of restorative practice in other local authority areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055216 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045142-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 10:30:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045142-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034678-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034534-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T11:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practice Service Wide Training and Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 98075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117690
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:30:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practice Service Wide Training and Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Doncaster Council is seeking an organisation to support our Safeguarding Business Unit and Partnerships to implement and embed a multi-agency restorative practice. Training will be a core aspect of this contract, however also expect the successful Provider to assist CDC to put appropriate measures in place to ensure the impact of the training is sustained and embedded across the service. The successful provider must be able to demonstrate previous experience of successfully supporting the implementation of restorative practice in other local authority areas.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Brierley",
"email": "tina.brierley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862529"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Ross, Barnetby",
"postalCode": "DN38 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melton Ross Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@L30relationalsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T11:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practice Service Wide Training and Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 98075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117690
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:30:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practice Service Wide Training and Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Doncaster Council is seeking an organisation to support our Safeguarding Business Unit and Partnerships to implement and embed a multi-agency restorative practice. Training will be a core aspect of this contract, however also expect the successful Provider to assist CDC to put appropriate measures in place to ensure the impact of the training is sustained and embedded across the service. The successful provider must be able to demonstrate previous experience of successfully supporting the implementation of restorative practice in other local authority areas.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Brierley",
"email": "tina.brierley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862529"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Ross, Barnetby",
"postalCode": "DN38 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melton Ross Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNQ-5988-LHTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@L30relationalsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034678-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T12:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 100% 30% attributed to the submission 70% attributed to a presentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As stated in the documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practice Service Wide Training and Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034678-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034678-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T12:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Doncaster Council is seeking an organisation to support our Safeguarding Business Unit and Partnerships to implement and embed a multi-agency restorative practice. Training will be a core aspect of this contract, however also expect the successful Provider to assist CDC to put appropriate measures in place to ensure the impact of the training is sustained and embedded across the service. The successful provider must be able to demonstrate previous experience of successfully supporting the implementation of restorative practice in other local authority areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95230&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Brierley",
"email": "tina.brierley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034534-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T19:18:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 100% 30% attributed to the submission 70% attributed to a presentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Conditions of Participation are stated in the documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practice Service Wide Training and Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T19:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Doncaster Council is seeking an organisation to support our Safeguarding Business Unit and Partnerships to implement and embed a multi-agency restorative practice. Training will be a core aspect of this contract, however also expect the successful Provider to assist CDC to put appropriate measures in place to ensure the impact of the training is sustained and embedded across the service. The successful provider must be able to demonstrate previous experience of successfully supporting the implementation of restorative practice in other local authority areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95230&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Brierley",
"email": "tina.brierley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}