Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
Relating to Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge Following the 2024 Road Traffic Accident Impact Damage and Further Quadrennial 2022 Report. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007511779
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060916 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 16:05:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171869",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relating to Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge Following the 2024 Road Traffic Accident Impact Damage and Further Quadrennial 2022 Report.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007511779",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171869",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House, Mottingham Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 479850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171869",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relating to Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge Following the 2024 Road Traffic Accident Impact Damage and Further Quadrennial 2022 Report.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007511779",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171869",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House, Mottingham Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 479850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}