Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southern Housing →
Responsive Roof Repair contracts in London
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064683-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 10:54:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064683-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163636",
"name": "Rope Access in London Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163637",
"name": "KNK Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163638",
"name": "S & A Gregory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163639",
"name": "Insight Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Responsive Roof Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Responsive Roof Repair contracts in London",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163636",
"name": "Rope Access in London Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Hawthorn Business Park, 165 Granville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ropeaccessinlondon.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163637",
"name": "KNK Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 4GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation House 10 Morden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@knkgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163638",
"name": "S & A Gregory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughton",
"postalCode": "IG10 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 216 Grangewood House, Oakwood Hill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sag@btinternet.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163639",
"name": "Insight Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM3 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite T2, Bates Business Centre Church Road, Harold Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eric.ahmet@insightconstructionltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163636",
"name": "Rope Access in London Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163637",
"name": "KNK Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163638",
"name": "S & A Gregory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163639",
"name": "Insight Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Responsive Roof Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Responsive Roof Repair contracts in London",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163636",
"name": "Rope Access in London Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Hawthorn Business Park, 165 Granville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ropeaccessinlondon.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163637",
"name": "KNK Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 4GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation House 10 Morden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@knkgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163638",
"name": "S & A Gregory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughton",
"postalCode": "IG10 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 216 Grangewood House, Oakwood Hill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sag@btinternet.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163639",
"name": "Insight Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM3 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite T2, Bates Business Centre Church Road, Harold Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eric.ahmet@insightconstructionltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}