← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ResLife/Kent Sport Minibus

Buyer: The University Of Kent →

BuyerThe University Of Kent
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Dec 2025

What is being bought

5 Year lease of 17-seater minibus with parking sensors and wheelchair conversion for use by ResLife and Kent Sport.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f253
Latest release ID081292-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 10 2025 08:43:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Dec 2025award, contract081292-2025
10 Dec 2025award, contract081283-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081292-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T08:43:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f253",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34114000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist vehicles"
            },
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 60835,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081292-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081292-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T08:43:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01397939",
          "name": "LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f253",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ResLife/Kent Sport Minibus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "5 Year lease of 17-seater minibus with parking sensors and wheelchair conversion for use by ResLife and Kent Sport.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01397939",
      "name": "LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": "SL1 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "165 Bath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ayvens.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01397939",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid@ayvens.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQZ-9347-RDXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Dec 2025 · 081292-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081292-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T08:43:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f253",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34114000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist vehicles"
            },
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 60835,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081292-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081292-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T08:43:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01397939",
          "name": "LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f253",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ResLife/Kent Sport Minibus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "5 Year lease of 17-seater minibus with parking sensors and wheelchair conversion for use by ResLife and Kent Sport.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01397939",
      "name": "LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": "SL1 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "165 Bath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ayvens.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01397939",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid@ayvens.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQZ-9347-RDXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081283-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081283-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T08:33:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f253",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34114000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist vehicles"
            },
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 60835,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081283-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081283-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T08:33:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01397939",
          "name": "LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f253",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ResLife/Kent Sport Minibus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "5 Year lease of a 17-seater minibus with parking sensors and wheelchair conversion for use by ResLife and Kent Sport.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01397939",
      "name": "LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": "SL1 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "165 Bath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ayvens.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01397939",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid@ayvens.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQZ-9347-RDXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}