Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Participate on cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
The Consultant is required to undertake three Resilience Risk Assessments on selected CoLC assets to evaluate current and potential vulnerabilities and recommend tailored adaptation measures to prevent future retrofitting needs. The Client will appoint three Consultants to deliver three Resilience Risk Assessments each. Regular engagement and consultation with CoLC key stakeholders throughout this commission is essential.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Risk or hazard assessment for construction | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Risk or hazard assessment for construction (71313410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 21 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 919 | 6 median · 49 average (366 of 919 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (403 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 462 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 462 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 462 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 11:59:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033256-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-27T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-20T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1767972552844.601797-1 The above is a link to the jaggaer portal the ITT referance is itt_254. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | tender | 033256-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033256-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Variations to scope"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "There will be three envelopes in the jagaer portal that require completion:\n1.Qualification Questions (Pass/Fail) questions\n2. Technical Quality and Responsible Procurement questions\n3. Commercial - Price and Resource Schedule\nThe Award Criterior will be based on the above the Technical & RP questions and Price, titles are below which include a few (Pass.Fail questions - if you fail any of these questions your bid will no longer be considered):\nTechnical Questions - Total Weighting 45%:\n1. Climate change Risk Assessment - Pass/Fail\n2. Climate adaptation audits - Pass/Fail\n3. Delivery Plan - Weighting 30%\n4. Methodolgy Statement - Weighting 30%\n5. Adaptation Measures - Weighting 20%\n6. Team & Resources - Weighting 20%\nResponsible Procurement - Total Weighting 15%\n1. Sustainabilty Expertise - Weighting 50%\n2. Sustainability Practices - Weighting 50%\nCommercial - Total Weighting 40%\n1. Price (Fee)\n2. Resource Schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resilience Risk Assessments - Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Consultant is required to undertake three Resilience Risk Assessments on selected CoLC assets to evaluate current and potential vulnerabilities and recommend tailored adaptation measures to prevent future retrofitting needs. The Client will appoint three Consultants to deliver three Resilience Risk Assessments each. Regular engagement and consultation with CoLC key stakeholders throughout this commission is essential.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1767972552844.601797-1\nThe above is a link to the jaggaer portal the ITT referance is itt_254.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033256-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Variations to scope"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "There will be three envelopes in the jagaer portal that require completion:\n1.Qualification Questions (Pass/Fail) questions\n2. Technical Quality and Responsible Procurement questions\n3. Commercial - Price and Resource Schedule\nThe Award Criterior will be based on the above the Technical & RP questions and Price, titles are below which include a few (Pass.Fail questions - if you fail any of these questions your bid will no longer be considered):\nTechnical Questions - Total Weighting 45%:\n1. Climate change Risk Assessment - Pass/Fail\n2. Climate adaptation audits - Pass/Fail\n3. Delivery Plan - Weighting 30%\n4. Methodolgy Statement - Weighting 30%\n5. Adaptation Measures - Weighting 20%\n6. Team & Resources - Weighting 20%\nResponsible Procurement - Total Weighting 15%\n1. Sustainabilty Expertise - Weighting 50%\n2. Sustainability Practices - Weighting 50%\nCommercial - Total Weighting 40%\n1. Price (Fee)\n2. Resource Schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resilience Risk Assessments - Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Consultant is required to undertake three Resilience Risk Assessments on selected CoLC assets to evaluate current and potential vulnerabilities and recommend tailored adaptation measures to prevent future retrofitting needs. The Client will appoint three Consultants to deliver three Resilience Risk Assessments each. Regular engagement and consultation with CoLC key stakeholders throughout this commission is essential.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1767972552844.601797-1\nThe above is a link to the jaggaer portal the ITT referance is itt_254.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}