Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019000-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-12T10:12:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0350e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31561",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 months subject to funding"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Cleveland Unit for the Reduction of Violence (CURV) is seeking a high-quality research and evaluation partner to support the inception and development of CURVs research, evaluation and monitoring processes to effectively measure implementation, delivery and impact.\nThe successful bidder is required to provide evaluation reports based on:\n•\tProgramme level – including evaluation of CURV strategy and delivery, including partnership working, engagement and the commissioning of services\n•\tProject level – focussed on evaluation of key commissioned projects and interventions through the development of a programme of evaluation, co-designed with the Head of CURV Additional information: Please submit all relevant documents via the Bluelight\nportal prior to the closing date.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 840
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "TS17 6AJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research and Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Cleveland Unit for the Reduction of Violence (CURV) is seeking a high-quality research and evaluation partner to support the inception and development of CURVs research, evaluation and monitoring processes to effectively measure implementation, delivery and impact.\nThe successful bidder is required to provide evaluation reports based on:\n•\tProgramme level – including evaluation of CURV strategy and delivery, including partnership working, engagement and the commissioning of services\n•\tProject level – focussed on evaluation of key commissioned projects and interventions through the development of a programme of evaluation, co-designed with the Head of CURV",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender document",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=50336&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31561",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House, St Marks Square, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleveland.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/30466",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=50336&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Claire Wrightson",
"email": "Claire.wrightson@cleveland.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642301224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34001",
"name": "PCC for Ceveland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PCC for Ceveland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jul 2022 · 019000-2022 · tender
{
"id": "019000-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-12T10:12:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0350e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31561",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 months subject to funding"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Cleveland Unit for the Reduction of Violence (CURV) is seeking a high-quality research and evaluation partner to support the inception and development of CURVs research, evaluation and monitoring processes to effectively measure implementation, delivery and impact.\nThe successful bidder is required to provide evaluation reports based on:\n•\tProgramme level – including evaluation of CURV strategy and delivery, including partnership working, engagement and the commissioning of services\n•\tProject level – focussed on evaluation of key commissioned projects and interventions through the development of a programme of evaluation, co-designed with the Head of CURV Additional information: Please submit all relevant documents via the Bluelight\nportal prior to the closing date.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 840
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "TS17 6AJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research and Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Cleveland Unit for the Reduction of Violence (CURV) is seeking a high-quality research and evaluation partner to support the inception and development of CURVs research, evaluation and monitoring processes to effectively measure implementation, delivery and impact.\nThe successful bidder is required to provide evaluation reports based on:\n•\tProgramme level – including evaluation of CURV strategy and delivery, including partnership working, engagement and the commissioning of services\n•\tProject level – focussed on evaluation of key commissioned projects and interventions through the development of a programme of evaluation, co-designed with the Head of CURV",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender document",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=50336&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31561",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House, St Marks Square, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleveland.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/30466",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=50336&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Claire Wrightson",
"email": "Claire.wrightson@cleveland.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642301224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34001",
"name": "PCC for Ceveland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PCC for Ceveland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}