Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Request for Quotation for supply, delivery and installation of DMLS Additive Manufacturing system
Industrial lasers
Laser printers
Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Satellite Applications Catapult: "Request for Quotation for supply, delivery and installation of DMLS Additive Manufacturing system". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Satellite Applications Catapult | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Satellite Applications Catapult
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Satellite Applications Catapult. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 46 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySatellite Applications Catapult | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Feb 2021, 09:56 GMT | Last source update15 Feb 2021, 09:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIndustrial lasers, Laser printers, Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02931a | ||
What is being bought
Supply of a Direct Metal Laser Sintering (DMLS) Additive Manufacturing (AM) System
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
15 Feb 2021, 09:56 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Feb 2021, 09:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Feb 2021, 09:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSatellite Applications Catapult require a price quote for one (1) Direct Metal Laser Sintering (DMLS) additive manufacturing (AM) system for delivery and installation at: Westcott Innovation Centre, Plot 9010, Westcott Venture Park, Westcott, Aylesbury, HP18 0XB. UK.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Feb 2021, 09:56 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Additive Industries Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 11 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 1399800 lowestValidBidValue: 427500 bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 1399800 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 427500 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Satellite Applications Catapult
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2109Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published