Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Warwickshire Police is a Disability Confident leader and has a duty to provide workplace adjustments for its workforce. We currently have a variety of arrangements in place to provide support covering DSE assessments, neurodiversity diagnosis and associated workplace adjustments. We have been undertaking a review of our workplace adjustment process and all associated 3rd party arrangements and wish to understand what alternative supplier offerings may exist. We would therefore like to invite suppliers to provide a summary of their relevant experience in this field and some indicative cost information. We may then seek to invite suitably experienced providers to participate in a competitive tendering exercise. This is a preliminary market engagement exercise and is purely for the purpose of information gathering in order to inform the procurement strategy going forward. Expressions of interest can be responded for one or both types of assessments and associated services: Neurodiversity workplace needs assessments • Assessments – These must be carried out by a qualified workplace needs assessor who has experience of supporting neurodiverse people in the workplace. • Reports – Detailing suitable recommendations of support. Workplace adjustment discussions should be available to the organisation for consideration as to what can be reasonably implemented. • Supporting individuals with access to work applications, where relevant. • Coaching and mentoring provision for neurodiverse members of our workforce. • Provision of assistive technology training. DSE Assessments • Undertaking of Display Screen Equipment Assessments • DSE Reports – Detailing suitable recommendations of support. Workplace adjustment discussions should be available to the organisation for consideration as to what can be reasonably implemented. • Sourcing of DSE related equipment. • Delivery and set up of equipment including any training of usage. All expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. To register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents. Any questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal.
UKG1, GB · UKG13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | General management consultancy services, Safety consultancy services, Equal opportunities consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is General management consultancy services (79411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG1 | 15 | 11 median · 153.2 average (6 of 15 with a bid count) | 11.3 average (6 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| All expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. To register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents. Any questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal. | engagement | 29 Mar 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e96d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007883-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 04 2025 15:03:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2025 | planning | 007883-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007883-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T15:03:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WP25-0014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information: Workplace Adjustments Related Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warwickshire Police is a Disability Confident leader and has a duty to provide workplace adjustments for its workforce. We currently have a variety of arrangements in place to provide support covering DSE assessments, neurodiversity diagnosis and associated workplace adjustments.\nWe have been undertaking a review of our workplace adjustment process and all associated 3rd party arrangements and wish to understand what alternative supplier offerings may exist. We would therefore like to invite suppliers to provide a summary of their relevant experience in this field and some indicative cost information. We may then seek to invite suitably experienced providers to participate in a competitive tendering exercise. \nThis is a preliminary market engagement exercise and is purely for the purpose of information gathering in order to inform the procurement strategy going forward. \nExpressions of interest can be responded for one or both types of assessments and associated services:\nNeurodiversity workplace needs assessments\n•\tAssessments – These must be carried out by a qualified workplace needs assessor who has experience of supporting neurodiverse people in the workplace. \n•\tReports – Detailing suitable recommendations of support. Workplace adjustment discussions should be available to the organisation for consideration as to what can be reasonably implemented. \n•\tSupporting individuals with access to work applications, where relevant.\n•\tCoaching and mentoring provision for neurodiverse members of our workforce.\n•\tProvision of assistive technology training.\nDSE Assessments\n•\tUndertaking of Display Screen Equipment Assessments \n•\tDSE Reports – Detailing suitable recommendations of support. Workplace adjustment discussions should be available to the organisation for consideration as to what can be reasonably implemented. \n•\tSourcing of DSE related equipment.\n•\tDelivery and set up of equipment including any training of usage.\nAll expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. To register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents.\nAny questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59-12:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007883-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007883-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T15:03:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59-12:00",
"description": "All expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. \nTo register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents.\nAny questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007883-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T15:03:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WP25-0014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information: Workplace Adjustments Related Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warwickshire Police is a Disability Confident leader and has a duty to provide workplace adjustments for its workforce. We currently have a variety of arrangements in place to provide support covering DSE assessments, neurodiversity diagnosis and associated workplace adjustments.\nWe have been undertaking a review of our workplace adjustment process and all associated 3rd party arrangements and wish to understand what alternative supplier offerings may exist. We would therefore like to invite suppliers to provide a summary of their relevant experience in this field and some indicative cost information. We may then seek to invite suitably experienced providers to participate in a competitive tendering exercise. \nThis is a preliminary market engagement exercise and is purely for the purpose of information gathering in order to inform the procurement strategy going forward. \nExpressions of interest can be responded for one or both types of assessments and associated services:\nNeurodiversity workplace needs assessments\n•\tAssessments – These must be carried out by a qualified workplace needs assessor who has experience of supporting neurodiverse people in the workplace. \n•\tReports – Detailing suitable recommendations of support. Workplace adjustment discussions should be available to the organisation for consideration as to what can be reasonably implemented. \n•\tSupporting individuals with access to work applications, where relevant.\n•\tCoaching and mentoring provision for neurodiverse members of our workforce.\n•\tProvision of assistive technology training.\nDSE Assessments\n•\tUndertaking of Display Screen Equipment Assessments \n•\tDSE Reports – Detailing suitable recommendations of support. Workplace adjustment discussions should be available to the organisation for consideration as to what can be reasonably implemented. \n•\tSourcing of DSE related equipment.\n•\tDelivery and set up of equipment including any training of usage.\nAll expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. To register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents.\nAny questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59-12:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007883-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007883-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T15:03:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59-12:00",
"description": "All expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. \nTo register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents.\nAny questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}