Lot 1
No lot description published.
Atamis ref - C427098 Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT) RFI Overview East London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) This RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI. Scope of services (indicative) Suppliers are asked to provide information relating to some or all of the following service areas (please state clearly what you can provide) (Full specifications in Attachments A and appendices A - enabled modules ELFT) • Website Maintenance • Hosting • Development Requirements comparison. What we need from you Suppliers are requested to submit A) Service Offering Response (Attachment A) • Section 4 - Service requirement – 4.1 and 4.8 • Section 5- Sustainability and social value –5.1 and 5.2 B) Indicative Pricing Submission (Attachment B) Please complete the pricing schedule using the Authority’s assumptions. Pricing should be provided as - document “appendices A- enabled modules ELFT” support if necessary Also if applicable the below • any fixed charges (e.g. management fees, rental fees) • any typical additional charges (e.g. emergency uplift) • indexation assumptions (CPI / RPI /etc ) RFI timetable • RFI published: 26/02/2026 • Deadline for clarification questions: 12/03/2026 • RFI response deadline: 26/03/2026 All dates are subject to change at the Authority’s discretion. Communications and clarifications All communications relating to this RFI must be via Atamis messaging. The Authority will not respond to direct approaches outside the portal. Important notices (compliance - disclaimers) • This RFI is for information gathering and market intelligence only. • The Authority is not liable for any costs incurred by suppliers in responding. • The Authority may choose to cancel or amend this RFI at any time. • Any future procurement (if undertaken) will be conducted in accordance with applicable UK procurement rules and the Authority’s Standing Financial Instructions and Standing Orders. • The Authority may use information received to shape future requirements, internal business cases, or procurement documentation. No information provided is confidential unless clearly marked and justifiable; however, the Authority will handle responses in accordance with its legal obligations (including FOIA) . Suppliers should therefore avoid including unnecessary sensitive information. Evaluation approach (for transparency) Responses will be reviewed for • Service capability and coverage • Operational approach and mobilisation • Compliance and governance • Reporting and data quality • Sustainability / carbon reporting • Indicative pricing and cost drivers
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Web page editing software development services, Software-related services, Platform interconnectivity software development services, Internet and intranet software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Internet and intranet software package (48220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,476 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,156 of 3,476 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,323 of 3,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT) Atamis C427098 RFI Overview East London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) tincluding service models, mobilisation approaches, reporting, sustainability options and indicative pricing. This RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI. | engagement | 12 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 09:49:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 017702-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | planning | 017562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017702-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:49:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C427098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
},
{
"id": "48220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requ",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017702-2026",
"description": "correction on submission deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Atamis ref - C427098 \nRequest for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT)\nRFI Overview\nEast London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) \nThis RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI.\nScope of services (indicative)\nSuppliers are asked to provide information relating to some or all of the following service areas (please state clearly what you can provide) (Full specifications in Attachments A and appendices A - enabled modules ELFT)\n• Website Maintenance\n• Hosting \n• Development Requirements\ncomparison.\nWhat we need from you\nSuppliers are requested to submit\nA) Service Offering Response (Attachment A)\n• Section 4 - Service requirement – 4.1 and 4.8 \n• Section 5- Sustainability and social value –5.1 and 5.2\nB) Indicative Pricing Submission (Attachment B)\nPlease complete the pricing schedule using the Authority’s assumptions. Pricing should be provided as - document “appendices A- enabled modules ELFT” support if necessary\nAlso if applicable the below \n• any fixed charges (e.g. management fees, rental fees)\n• any typical additional charges (e.g. emergency uplift)\n• indexation assumptions (CPI / RPI /etc )\nRFI timetable\n• RFI published: 26/02/2026\n• Deadline for clarification questions: 12/03/2026\n• RFI response deadline: 26/03/2026\nAll dates are subject to change at the Authority’s discretion.\nCommunications and clarifications\nAll communications relating to this RFI must be via Atamis messaging. The Authority will not respond to direct approaches outside the portal.\nImportant notices (compliance - disclaimers)\n• This RFI is for information gathering and market intelligence only.\n• The Authority is not liable for any costs incurred by suppliers in responding.\n• The Authority may choose to cancel or amend this RFI at any time.\n• Any future procurement (if undertaken) will be conducted in accordance with applicable UK procurement rules and the Authority’s Standing Financial Instructions and Standing Orders.\n• The Authority may use information received to shape future requirements, internal business cases, or procurement documentation. No information provided is confidential unless clearly marked and justifiable; however, the Authority will handle responses in accordance with its legal obligations (including FOIA) . Suppliers should therefore avoid including unnecessary sensitive information.\nEvaluation approach (for transparency)\nResponses will be reviewed for\n• Service capability and coverage\n• Operational approach and mobilisation\n• Compliance and governance\n• Reporting and data quality\n• Sustainability / carbon reporting\n• Indicative pricing and cost drivers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harpreet Bhachu",
"email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:49:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT) Atamis C427098\nRFI Overview\nEast London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) tincluding service models, mobilisation approaches, reporting, sustainability options and indicative pricing.\nThis RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017702-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:49:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C427098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
},
{
"id": "48220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requ",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017702-2026",
"description": "correction on submission deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Atamis ref - C427098 \nRequest for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT)\nRFI Overview\nEast London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) \nThis RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI.\nScope of services (indicative)\nSuppliers are asked to provide information relating to some or all of the following service areas (please state clearly what you can provide) (Full specifications in Attachments A and appendices A - enabled modules ELFT)\n• Website Maintenance\n• Hosting \n• Development Requirements\ncomparison.\nWhat we need from you\nSuppliers are requested to submit\nA) Service Offering Response (Attachment A)\n• Section 4 - Service requirement – 4.1 and 4.8 \n• Section 5- Sustainability and social value –5.1 and 5.2\nB) Indicative Pricing Submission (Attachment B)\nPlease complete the pricing schedule using the Authority’s assumptions. Pricing should be provided as - document “appendices A- enabled modules ELFT” support if necessary\nAlso if applicable the below \n• any fixed charges (e.g. management fees, rental fees)\n• any typical additional charges (e.g. emergency uplift)\n• indexation assumptions (CPI / RPI /etc )\nRFI timetable\n• RFI published: 26/02/2026\n• Deadline for clarification questions: 12/03/2026\n• RFI response deadline: 26/03/2026\nAll dates are subject to change at the Authority’s discretion.\nCommunications and clarifications\nAll communications relating to this RFI must be via Atamis messaging. The Authority will not respond to direct approaches outside the portal.\nImportant notices (compliance - disclaimers)\n• This RFI is for information gathering and market intelligence only.\n• The Authority is not liable for any costs incurred by suppliers in responding.\n• The Authority may choose to cancel or amend this RFI at any time.\n• Any future procurement (if undertaken) will be conducted in accordance with applicable UK procurement rules and the Authority’s Standing Financial Instructions and Standing Orders.\n• The Authority may use information received to shape future requirements, internal business cases, or procurement documentation. No information provided is confidential unless clearly marked and justifiable; however, the Authority will handle responses in accordance with its legal obligations (including FOIA) . Suppliers should therefore avoid including unnecessary sensitive information.\nEvaluation approach (for transparency)\nResponses will be reviewed for\n• Service capability and coverage\n• Operational approach and mobilisation\n• Compliance and governance\n• Reporting and data quality\n• Sustainability / carbon reporting\n• Indicative pricing and cost drivers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harpreet Bhachu",
"email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:49:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT) Atamis C427098\nRFI Overview\nEast London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) tincluding service models, mobilisation approaches, reporting, sustainability options and indicative pricing.\nThis RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017562-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:30:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C427098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
},
{
"id": "48220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requ",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Atamis ref - C427098 \nRequest for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT)\nRFI Overview\nEast London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) \nThis RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI.\nScope of services (indicative)\nSuppliers are asked to provide information relating to some or all of the following service areas (please state clearly what you can provide) (Full specifications in Attachments A and appendices A - enabled modules ELFT)\n• Website Maintenance\n• Hosting \n• Development Requirements\ncomparison.\nWhat we need from you\nSuppliers are requested to submit\nA) Service Offering Response (Attachment A)\n• Section 4 - Service requirement – 4.1 and 4.8 \n• Section 5- Sustainability and social value –5.1 and 5.2\nB) Indicative Pricing Submission (Attachment B)\nPlease complete the pricing schedule using the Authority’s assumptions. Pricing should be provided as - document “appendices A- enabled modules ELFT” support if necessary\nAlso if applicable the below \n• any fixed charges (e.g. management fees, rental fees)\n• any typical additional charges (e.g. emergency uplift)\n• indexation assumptions (CPI / RPI /etc )\nRFI timetable\n• RFI published: 26/02/2026\n• Deadline for clarification questions: 12/03/2026\n• RFI response deadline: 26/03/2026\nAll dates are subject to change at the Authority’s discretion.\nCommunications and clarifications\nAll communications relating to this RFI must be via Atamis messaging. The Authority will not respond to direct approaches outside the portal.\nImportant notices (compliance - disclaimers)\n• This RFI is for information gathering and market intelligence only.\n• The Authority is not liable for any costs incurred by suppliers in responding.\n• The Authority may choose to cancel or amend this RFI at any time.\n• Any future procurement (if undertaken) will be conducted in accordance with applicable UK procurement rules and the Authority’s Standing Financial Instructions and Standing Orders.\n• The Authority may use information received to shape future requirements, internal business cases, or procurement documentation. No information provided is confidential unless clearly marked and justifiable; however, the Authority will handle responses in accordance with its legal obligations (including FOIA) . Suppliers should therefore avoid including unnecessary sensitive information.\nEvaluation approach (for transparency)\nResponses will be reviewed for\n• Service capability and coverage\n• Operational approach and mobilisation\n• Compliance and governance\n• Reporting and data quality\n• Sustainability / carbon reporting\n• Indicative pricing and cost drivers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harpreet Bhachu",
"email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:30:40Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Request for Information (RFI) Website Maintenance, hosting and development Requirements (ELFT) Atamis C427098\nRFI Overview\nEast London NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) tincluding service models, mobilisation approaches, reporting, sustainability options and indicative pricing.\nThis RFI is being conducted to support internal value for money (VfM) assurance and potential future planning. This is not a call for competition, invitation to tender, or procurement exercise, and the Authority is not committing to any purchase or subsequent procurement as a result of this RFI."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}