Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a request for information only, which will seek to guide whether and how a formal invitation to tender will be issued for the services detailed in the attachments relating to this opportunity. This project centres around a requirement under consideration for the refresh of television equipment at two freehold sites operated by College of Policing in West Midlands and North East England, across a total of 464 delegate bedrooms, currently equipped with "Freeview" television equipment There may be an additional requirement for digital signage for foyer and reception areas. The aim would be to improve and update streaming / social media viewing capability in the accommodation block bedrooms including provision of an accommodation interactive 'Welcome Page' for when delegates enter their room providing basic site information. The objectives College of Policing seeks to fulfill through this Request for Information and any subsequent invitation to tender which may be issued therefore centre around the following:- 1. Seek IPTV streaming service options including 'Welcome Page' / interactive capability for delegates and see what options are available. 2. Seek ISP that can provide the necessary bandwidth for 4K streaming. 3. Seek options for a centrally based digital signage solution for the whole site including monitors in each building foyer / entrance. 4. Seek hardware options to update accommodation bedroom TV / monitors and IPTV network server. Interested parties will be required to state their capability to meet the requirement by completing and returning the questionnaire and pricing schedule attached to the link below, in accordance with the instructions and timetable shown therein. All communications must be issued via the Home Office Jaggaer platform, the link to this opportunity being as follows:- https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modify/configuration/initStepReadOnly.si?reset=true&isOnModification=false&_ncp=1782205164995.941729-4 If you are not registered on the Home Office e-Souring Suite you can register here to view and or participate in the RFI opportunity https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/registration/displayAgreement.si?isOnModification=true&_ncp=1772553659179.557032-3 Potential contract start and end dates are at this stage arbitary, and only entered for administrative purposes.
UKC, GB · UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multimedia equipment, Television equipment, Network cabling, Network upgrade, Installation services of television equipment, Hardware installation services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Multimedia equipment (32322000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 87 | 1 median · 5 average (33 of 87 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (36 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The end date of engagement shown refers to the deadline of responses to the questionnaire and overview document attached hereto. Upon receipt, College of Policing will then review all information provided with a view to producing a refined specification, should the decision be taken to enter into a formal invitation to tender for this project. | engagement | 6 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bae2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060849-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 14:12:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 060849-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 059897-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | planning | 058874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060849-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP7_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
},
{
"id": "32324300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television equipment"
},
{
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "51312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of television equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for information Refresh of Bedroom IPTV (Internet Protocol Television)",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060849-2026",
"description": "Please note the following if there are any difficulties in either registering as a supplier or accessing the opportunity, the following links may be of use:-\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/35439614019F13B69466"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a request for information only, which will seek to guide whether and how a formal invitation to tender will be issued for the services detailed in the attachments relating to this opportunity.\nThis project centres around a requirement under consideration for the refresh of television equipment at two freehold sites operated by College of Policing in West Midlands and North East England, across a total of 464 delegate bedrooms, currently equipped with \"Freeview\" television equipment There may be an additional requirement for digital signage for foyer and reception areas.\nThe aim would be to improve and update streaming / social media viewing capability in the accommodation block bedrooms\nincluding provision of an accommodation interactive 'Welcome Page' for when delegates enter their room providing basic site information.\nThe objectives College of Policing seeks to fulfill through this Request for Information and any subsequent invitation to tender which may be issued therefore centre around the following:-\n1. Seek IPTV streaming service options including\n'Welcome Page' / interactive capability for delegates and see what options are\navailable.\n2. Seek ISP that can provide the necessary bandwidth for 4K streaming.\n3. Seek options for a centrally based digital signage solution for the whole site\nincluding monitors in each building foyer / entrance.\n4. Seek hardware options to update accommodation bedroom TV / monitors and IPTV network server.\nInterested parties will be required to state their capability to meet the requirement by completing and returning the questionnaire and pricing schedule attached to the link below, in accordance with the instructions and timetable shown therein.\nAll communications must be issued via the Home Office Jaggaer platform, the link to this opportunity being as follows:-\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modify/configuration/initStepReadOnly.si?reset=true&isOnModification=false&_ncp=1782205164995.941729-4\nIf you are not registered on the Home Office e-Souring Suite you can register here to view and or participate in the RFI opportunity\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/registration/displayAgreement.si?isOnModification=true&_ncp=1772553659179.557032-3\nPotential contract start and end dates are at this stage arbitary, and only entered for administrative purposes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The end date of engagement shown refers to the deadline of responses to the questionnaire and overview document attached hereto. Upon receipt, College of Policing will then review all information provided with a view to producing a refined specification, should the decision be taken to enter into a formal invitation to tender for this project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060849-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP7_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
},
{
"id": "32324300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television equipment"
},
{
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "51312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of television equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for information Refresh of Bedroom IPTV (Internet Protocol Television)",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060849-2026",
"description": "Please note the following if there are any difficulties in either registering as a supplier or accessing the opportunity, the following links may be of use:-\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/35439614019F13B69466"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a request for information only, which will seek to guide whether and how a formal invitation to tender will be issued for the services detailed in the attachments relating to this opportunity.\nThis project centres around a requirement under consideration for the refresh of television equipment at two freehold sites operated by College of Policing in West Midlands and North East England, across a total of 464 delegate bedrooms, currently equipped with \"Freeview\" television equipment There may be an additional requirement for digital signage for foyer and reception areas.\nThe aim would be to improve and update streaming / social media viewing capability in the accommodation block bedrooms\nincluding provision of an accommodation interactive 'Welcome Page' for when delegates enter their room providing basic site information.\nThe objectives College of Policing seeks to fulfill through this Request for Information and any subsequent invitation to tender which may be issued therefore centre around the following:-\n1. Seek IPTV streaming service options including\n'Welcome Page' / interactive capability for delegates and see what options are\navailable.\n2. Seek ISP that can provide the necessary bandwidth for 4K streaming.\n3. Seek options for a centrally based digital signage solution for the whole site\nincluding monitors in each building foyer / entrance.\n4. Seek hardware options to update accommodation bedroom TV / monitors and IPTV network server.\nInterested parties will be required to state their capability to meet the requirement by completing and returning the questionnaire and pricing schedule attached to the link below, in accordance with the instructions and timetable shown therein.\nAll communications must be issued via the Home Office Jaggaer platform, the link to this opportunity being as follows:-\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modify/configuration/initStepReadOnly.si?reset=true&isOnModification=false&_ncp=1782205164995.941729-4\nIf you are not registered on the Home Office e-Souring Suite you can register here to view and or participate in the RFI opportunity\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/registration/displayAgreement.si?isOnModification=true&_ncp=1772553659179.557032-3\nPotential contract start and end dates are at this stage arbitary, and only entered for administrative purposes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The end date of engagement shown refers to the deadline of responses to the questionnaire and overview document attached hereto. Upon receipt, College of Policing will then review all information provided with a view to producing a refined specification, should the decision be taken to enter into a formal invitation to tender for this project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059897-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:30:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP7_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
},
{
"id": "32324300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television equipment"
},
{
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "51312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of television equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for information Refresh of Bedroom IPTV (Internet Protocol Television)",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059897-2026",
"description": "Please note the amendments that have been made to this notice, to action a brief period of extension the period of engagement. \nDeadlines for responses regarding this opportunity are now therefore as follows:-\nDeadline for request for technical clarifications:- 12:00 on 2 July, with deadline for full proposals 12:00 on 6 July."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a request for information only, which will seek to guide whether and how a formal invitation to tender will be issued for the services detailed in the attachments relating to this opportunity.\nThis project centres around a requirement under consideration for the refresh of television equipment at two freehold sites operated by College of Policing in West Midlands and North East England, across a total of 464 delegate bedrooms, currently equipped with \"Freeview\" television equipment There may be an additional requirement for digital signage for foyer and reception areas.\nThe aim would be to improve and update streaming / social media viewing capability in the accommodation block bedrooms\nincluding provision of an accommodation interactive 'Welcome Page' for when delegates enter their room providing basic site information.\nThe objectives College of Policing seeks to fulfill through this Request for Information and any subsequent invitation to tender which may be issued therefore centre around the following:-\n1. Seek IPTV streaming service options including\n'Welcome Page' / interactive capability for delegates and see what options are\navailable.\n2. Seek ISP that can provide the necessary bandwidth for 4K streaming.\n3. Seek options for a centrally based digital signage solution for the whole site\nincluding monitors in each building foyer / entrance.\n4. Seek hardware options to update accommodation bedroom TV / monitors and IPTV network server.\nInterested parties will be required to state their capability to meet the requirement by completing and returning the questionnaire and pricing schedule attached to the link below, in accordance with the instructions and timetable shown therein.\nAll communications must be issued via the Home Office Jaggaer platform, the link to this opportunity being as follows:-\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modify/configuration/initStepReadOnly.si?reset=true&isOnModification=false&_ncp=1782205164995.941729-4\nIf you are not registered on the Home Office e-Souring Suite you can register here to view and or participate in the RFI opportunity\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/registration/displayAgreement.si?isOnModification=true&_ncp=1772553659179.557032-3\nPotential contract start and end dates are at this stage arbitary, and only entered for administrative purposes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:30:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The end date of engagement shown refers to the deadline of responses to the questionnaire and overview document attached hereto. Upon receipt, College of Policing will then review all information provided with a view to producing a refined specification, should the decision be taken to enter into a formal invitation to tender for this project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058874-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:43:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP7_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
},
{
"id": "32324300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television equipment"
},
{
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "51312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of television equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for information Refresh of Bedroom IPTV (Internet Protocol Television)",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a request for information only, which will seek to guide whether and how a formal invitation to tender will be issued for the services detailed in the attachments relating to this opportunity.\nThis project centres around a requirement under consideration for the refresh of television equipment at two freehold sites operated by College of Policing in West Midlands and North East England, across a total of 464 delegate bedrooms, currently equipped with \"Freeview\" television equipment There may be an additional requirement for digital signage for foyer and reception areas. \n The aim would be to improve and update streaming / social media viewing capability in the accommodation block bedrooms \nincluding provision of an accommodation interactive 'Welcome Page' for when delegates enter their room providing basic site information.\nThe objectives College of Policing seeks to fulfill through this Request for Information and any subsequent invitation to tender which may be issued therefore centre around the following:-\n 1. Seek IPTV streaming service options including \n'Welcome Page' / interactive capability for delegates and see what options are \navailable. \n2. Seek ISP that can provide the necessary bandwidth for 4K streaming. \n3. Seek options for a centrally based digital signage solution for the whole site \nincluding monitors in each building foyer / entrance. \n4. Seek hardware options to update accommodation bedroom TV / monitors and IPTV network server. \nInterested parties will be required to state their capability to meet the requirement by completing and returning the questionnaire and pricing schedule attached to the link below, in accordance with the instructions and timetable shown therein.\nAll communications must be issued via the Home Office Jaggaer platform, the link to this opportunity being as follows:-\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modify/configuration/initStepReadOnly.si?reset=true&isOnModification=false&_ncp=1782205164995.941729-4\nIf you are not registered on the Home Office e-Souring Suite you can register here to view and or participate in the RFI opportunity\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/registration/displayAgreement.si?isOnModification=true&_ncp=1772553659179.557032-3\nPotential contract start and end dates are at this stage arbitary, and only entered for administrative purposes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:43:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The end date of engagement shown refers to the deadline of responses to the questionnaire and overview document attached hereto. Upon receipt, College of Policing will then review all information provided with a view to producing a refined specification, should the decision be taken to enter into a formal invitation to tender for this project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}