Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision for Replacement Windows Rutherford Extension
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060821 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071180-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 11:33:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004107-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071180-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022574-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 004107-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071180-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:33:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "GRANVILLE NOISE INSULATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Windows Rutherford Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision for Replacement Windows Rutherford Extension",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "GRANVILLE NOISE INSULATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 Regents Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.granvillenoise.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01525563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "granvillenoise@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWL-5399-NXYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University of Kent also reserves the right to utilise the successful contract for any other related works for a period of 12 months until 17th September 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:33:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071180-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:33:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "GRANVILLE NOISE INSULATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Windows Rutherford Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision for Replacement Windows Rutherford Extension",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "GRANVILLE NOISE INSULATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 Regents Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.granvillenoise.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01525563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "granvillenoise@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWL-5399-NXYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University of Kent also reserves the right to utilise the successful contract for any other related works for a period of 12 months until 17th September 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:33:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "Granville Noise Insulators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T16:57:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Windows Rutherford Extension Rutherford College",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University of Kent also reserves the right to utilise the successful contract for any other related works for a period of 12 months until 13th August 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:57:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "Granville Noise Insulators Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Windows - Rutherford Extension Rutherford College",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for the engagement of a competent, experienced contractor to undertake the work to replace the aluminium single glazed windows with new aluminium double glazed windows and doors. The windows are located within Rutherford Extension which forms part of Rutherford College. Rutherford College is located in the centre of the University’s Canterbury Campus and the surrounding buildings will remain active throughout the course of the works. The work shall be carried out between Monday 22nd June 2026 and Friday 18th September 2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01525563",
"name": "Granville Noise Insulators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N20 0XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Friars Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01525563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "granvillenoise@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7855673929"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004107-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T18:36:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Windows - Rutherford Extension Rutherford College",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004107-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004107-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T18:36:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for the engagement of a competent, experienced contractor to undertake the work to replace the aluminium single glazed windows with new aluminium double glazed windows and doors. The windows are located within Rutherford Extension which forms part of Rutherford College. Rutherford College is located in the centre of the University’s Canterbury Campus and the surrounding buildings will remain active throughout the course of the works. The work shall be carried out between Monday 22nd June 2026 and Friday 18th September 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101820&TID100107048&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}