← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Teams Telephony direct award under HTE COMIT 3 ICT

Delivery location

UKF

Categories

Telephone equipment 32550000

Lot details

Lot 1

Teams Telephony System

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telephone equipment (32550000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF761.5 median · 46.9 average (28 of 76 with a bid count)4.2 average (29 of 76 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021659-2024-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047d64
Latest release ID021659-2024
Latest release timestampMon Jul 15 2024 12:21:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2024award, contract021659-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021659-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 80000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-15T13:21:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d64",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-123456",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021659-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03604424",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC/0484/14",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Teams  Telephony System",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Telephony System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Teams Telephony direct award under HTE COMIT 3 ICT",
    "classification": {
      "id": "32550000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telephone equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-123456",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters Ash Green Learning Disability Centre Ashgate Road Ashgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS Heathcare"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "123456",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "STEVEN COMERY",
        "email": "steven.comery@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7790861071"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03604424",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "SHEFFIELD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03604424",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118482",
      "name": "DCHS PROCUREMENT",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DCHS PROCUREMENT"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021659-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021659-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2024 · 021659-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021659-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 80000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-15T13:21:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d64",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-123456",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021659-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03604424",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC/0484/14",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Teams  Telephony System",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Telephony System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Teams Telephony direct award under HTE COMIT 3 ICT",
    "classification": {
      "id": "32550000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telephone equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-123456",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters Ash Green Learning Disability Centre Ashgate Road Ashgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS Heathcare"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "123456",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "STEVEN COMERY",
        "email": "steven.comery@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7790861071"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03604424",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "SHEFFIELD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03604424",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118482",
      "name": "DCHS PROCUREMENT",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DCHS PROCUREMENT"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021659-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021659-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}