Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hartlepool College of Further Educations Centre of Excellence Site require the overlaying of their existing fabricated roof, which is approximately 826 square meters, this is to achieve a durable, watertight, and insulated roofing system in accordance with best practice and manufacturer's recommendations. The roof would need to integrate into an existing roof on the site which has been replaced several years ago. Replace Skylights or remove and overlay if that is the best option, as per the site visit,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 11:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005690-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T11:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172324",
"name": "DVC Roofing Commercial Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Roofing - Centre of Excellence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool College of Further Educations Centre of Excellence Site require the overlaying of their existing fabricated roof, which is approximately 826 square meters, this is to achieve a durable, watertight, and insulated roofing system in accordance with best practice and manufacturer's recommendations. The roof would need to integrate into an existing roof on the site which has been replaced several years ago. Replace Skylights or remove and overlay if that is the best option, as per the site visit,",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002917",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172324",
"name": "DVC Roofing Commercial Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE37 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Rosse Close Parsons Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dvcroofing.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103441.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124129.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:48:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T11:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172324",
"name": "DVC Roofing Commercial Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Roofing - Centre of Excellence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool College of Further Educations Centre of Excellence Site require the overlaying of their existing fabricated roof, which is approximately 826 square meters, this is to achieve a durable, watertight, and insulated roofing system in accordance with best practice and manufacturer's recommendations. The roof would need to integrate into an existing roof on the site which has been replaced several years ago. Replace Skylights or remove and overlay if that is the best option, as per the site visit,",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002917",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172324",
"name": "DVC Roofing Commercial Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE37 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Rosse Close Parsons Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dvcroofing.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103441.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124129.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:48:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}