Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
6 camera system (Arqua A12), with connectors, cables, cases, and support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042998-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 08:15:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042998-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042995-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T09:15:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58680
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T09:15:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155584",
"name": "Qualisys"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Qualysis Motion Capture System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "6 camera system (Arqua A12), with connectors, cables, cases, and support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155584",
"name": "Qualisys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Göteborg",
"postalCode": "411 05",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Qualisys AB Kvarnbergsgatan 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qualisys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T09:15:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58680
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T09:15:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155584",
"name": "Qualisys"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Qualysis Motion Capture System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "6 camera system (Arqua A12), with connectors, cables, cases, and support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155584",
"name": "Qualisys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Göteborg",
"postalCode": "411 05",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Qualisys AB Kvarnbergsgatan 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qualisys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042995-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T09:09:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58680
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T09:09:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155584",
"name": "Qualisys"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Qualysis Motion Capture System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "6 camera system (Arqua A12), with connectors, cables, cases, and support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155584",
"name": "Qualisys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Göteborg",
"postalCode": "411 05",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Qualisys AB Kvarnbergsgatan 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qualisys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}