Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Piezosurgery Medical PLUS Trade In Piezo Plus Unit 2 x Piezo Plus (black) handpieces
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007928-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 11:11:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:11:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mounted piezo-electric crystals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Piezoelectric Drill",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:11:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172960",
"name": "General Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Piezoelectric Drill",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Piezosurgery Medical PLUS Trade In\nPiezo Plus Unit\n2 x Piezo Plus (black) handpieces",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zeeshan Ali",
"email": "zeeshan.ali10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172960",
"name": "General Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House: Waller Road: Devizes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@generalandmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:11:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mounted piezo-electric crystals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Piezoelectric Drill",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:11:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172960",
"name": "General Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Piezoelectric Drill",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Piezosurgery Medical PLUS Trade In\nPiezo Plus Unit\n2 x Piezo Plus (black) handpieces",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zeeshan Ali",
"email": "zeeshan.ali10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172960",
"name": "General Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House: Waller Road: Devizes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@generalandmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}