Lot 1
No lot description published.
IDS is seeking a qualified contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of one existing passenger lift within a residential block. The scope includes: Safe decommissioning and removal of the current lift system Supply, installation, and commissioning of a new lift compliant with current UK standards and building regulations Associated electrical and structural works Testing and certification upon completion The works must ensure minimal disruption to residents and adhere to all relevant health and safety requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05629a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043055-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043055-2026 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076235-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046622-2025 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | planning | 041498-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04327176",
"name": "LIFTWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Clifford Lawton",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement of one existing lift - Clifford Lawton House",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS is seeking a qualified contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of one existing passenger lift within a residential block. The scope includes:\nSafe decommissioning and removal of the current lift system\nSupply, installation, and commissioning of a new lift compliant with current UK standards and building regulations\nAssociated electrical and structural works\nTesting and certification upon completion\nThe works must ensure minimal disruption to residents and adhere to all relevant health and safety requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04327176",
"name": "LIFTWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Strood",
"postalCode": "ME2 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Deacon Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liftworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04327176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTQ-3929-VXTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 136600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16004",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16004",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Given the short duration and defined scope of the works, formal KPIs have not been established at contract award. The lift installation programme is scheduled over a 13‑week period, with delivery closely managed by the Contract Administrator, specialist consultants, and IDS's internal Project Manager.\nDue to the time‑limited nature of the project and the involvement of experienced specialist contractors, performance will be controlled through detailed programme management, contractual obligations, and continuous oversight rather than a formal KPI framework. Progress against the programme is being closely monitored throughout the delivery period to ensure timely and compliant completion."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04327176",
"name": "LIFTWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Clifford Lawton",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement of one existing lift - Clifford Lawton House",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS is seeking a qualified contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of one existing passenger lift within a residential block. The scope includes:\nSafe decommissioning and removal of the current lift system\nSupply, installation, and commissioning of a new lift compliant with current UK standards and building regulations\nAssociated electrical and structural works\nTesting and certification upon completion\nThe works must ensure minimal disruption to residents and adhere to all relevant health and safety requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04327176",
"name": "LIFTWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Strood",
"postalCode": "ME2 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Deacon Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liftworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04327176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTQ-3929-VXTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 136600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16004",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16004",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Given the short duration and defined scope of the works, formal KPIs have not been established at contract award. The lift installation programme is scheduled over a 13‑week period, with delivery closely managed by the Contract Administrator, specialist consultants, and IDS's internal Project Manager.\nDue to the time‑limited nature of the project and the involvement of experienced specialist contractors, performance will be controlled through detailed programme management, contractual obligations, and continuous oversight rather than a formal KPI framework. Progress against the programme is being closely monitored throughout the delivery period to ensure timely and compliant completion."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-22T10:34:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 136600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163920
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-22T10:34:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04327176",
"name": "LIFTWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Clifford Lawton",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of one existing lift in a residential block",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS is seeking a qualified contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of one existing passenger lift within a residential block. The scope includes:\nSafe decommissioning and removal of the current lift system\nSupply, installation, and commissioning of a new lift compliant with current UK standards and building regulations\nAssociated electrical and structural works\nTesting and certification upon completion\nThe works must ensure minimal disruption to residents and adhere to all relevant health and safety requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04327176",
"name": "LIFTWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Strood",
"postalCode": "ME2 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Deacon Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liftworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04327176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTQ-3929-VXTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046622-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T15:42:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Clifford Lawton",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Technical Ability - Conditions of Participation\nTo be considered for the Clifford Lawton House Lift Replacement contract, contractors must demonstrate the following technical capabilities:\n1. Relevant Experience\nProven track record in delivering similar lift replacement or refurbishment projects, particularly within occupied residential buildings.\n2. Qualified Personnel\nIdentification of key personnel responsible for delivery, including:\nContract Manager\nSite Manager\nResident Liaison Officer\nQuantity Surveyor\nEach must have relevant qualifications, experience, and DBS checks.\n3. Health & Safety Competence\nDemonstrated understanding and implementation of:\nConstruction Phase Health & Safety Plans (CPHSP)\nRisk Assessments and Method Statements (RAMS)\nSite-specific safety procedures\nCompliance with CDM 2015 Regulations and ISO 45001 (if held).\nAll operatives must have asbestos awareness training and adhere to IDS's safeguarding policy. \n4. Quality Assurance\nEvidence of a Quality Control Plan (QCP) and Inspection & Test Plans (ITPs).\nCommitment to a zero-defects policy and staged snagging process.\nUse of digital tools for quality tracking is encouraged.\n5. Environmental and Social Responsibility\nAbility to deliver works in an environmentally responsible manner, including:\nWaste minimisation and recycling\nLow-emission transport and materials\n6. Certifications and Accreditations\nCHAS, Constructionline Gold, SafeContractor, or equivalent.\nISO 9001 (Quality), ISO 14001 (Environmental), ISO 45001 (H&S) preferred."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Replacement of one lift in a residential block",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046622-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046622-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:42:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) is seeking to appoint a qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the replacement of one existing lift within Clifford Lawton House, a residential block. The works will be delivered under a JCT Intermediate Building Contract with Contractor's Design (2024 Edition), and the successful bidder will be responsible for the full scope of design, supply, installation, and commissioning of the new lift system.\nThis procurement is being conducted via IDS's electronic tendering portal, In-Tend, and follows a structured evaluation process based on a combination of quality (40%) and price (60%) criteria. Bidders are required to submit comprehensive responses to five quality questions covering project team experience, social value, programme and resourcing, risk and quality control, and customer care. The contract duration is anticipated to be 12 working weeks, with mobilisation commencing in October 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ids.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chi Joe",
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041498-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T09:47:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Clifford Lawton Lift",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clifford Lawton House New Lift Installation",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) invites tenders for the replacement of one existing lift at Clifford Lawton House, a residential block. The works will be delivered under a JCT Intermediate Building Contract with Contractor's Design (2024 Edition). The contract includes all associated design, removal, installation, commissioning, and handover works, with a strong emphasis on resident care, health and safety, and quality assurance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T09:47:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in this opportunity are encouraged to contact IDS to formally express their interest. Where appropriate, a Microsoft Teams meeting can be arranged to review the project specification and address any queries the supplier may have."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}