Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight →
Main entrance canopy needs replacing due to age and to ensure continued safe use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f353 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081758-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 09:27:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081758-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T09:27:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f353",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009150",
"name": "MOUNTJOY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Main Entrance Canopy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Main entrance canopy needs replacing due to age and to ensure continued safe use.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009150",
"name": "MOUNTJOY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairfield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mountjoy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06009150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@mountjoy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNH-8586-ZCGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78396,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94075.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081758-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081758-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T09:27:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T09:27:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f353",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009150",
"name": "MOUNTJOY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Main Entrance Canopy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Main entrance canopy needs replacing due to age and to ensure continued safe use.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009150",
"name": "MOUNTJOY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairfield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mountjoy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06009150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@mountjoy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNH-8586-ZCGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78396,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94075.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081758-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081758-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T09:27:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}