Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost
Quality
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Codi Group wishes to appoint a suitable and experienced contractor to deliver the Replacement of Existing Render System and Installation of Cavity Barriers at Cwrt Y Wern, Llanelli Site 1-32 - Cwrt Y Wern - Llanelli - Carmarthenshire - SA15 1GA
UKL14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost
Quality
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building installation work, Building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,259 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,267 of 7,259 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,397 of 7,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 55 | 25 median · 26.2 average (5 of 55 with a bid count) | 15.6 average (7 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 660 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 660 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 660 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06969a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043429-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 12:04:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043429-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-11T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-08T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £610,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043429-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043429-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:04:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06969a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Included in ITT pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Existing Render System and Installation of Cavity Barriers at Cwrt Y Wern ",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:04:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group wishes to appoint a suitable and experienced contractor to deliver the Replacement of Existing Render System and Installation of Cavity Barriers at Cwrt Y Wern, Llanelli Site 1-32 - Cwrt Y Wern - Llanelli - Carmarthenshire - SA15 1GA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Thomas Cadwallader",
"email": "thomas.cadwallader@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043429-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:04:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06969a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Included in ITT pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Existing Render System and Installation of Cavity Barriers at Cwrt Y Wern ",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:04:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group wishes to appoint a suitable and experienced contractor to deliver the Replacement of Existing Render System and Installation of Cavity Barriers at Cwrt Y Wern, Llanelli Site 1-32 - Cwrt Y Wern - Llanelli - Carmarthenshire - SA15 1GA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Thomas Cadwallader",
"email": "thomas.cadwallader@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}