← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Replacement of Core Infrastructure

Buyer: PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerPARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Oct 2025

What is being bought

This is a procurement for Replacement of core IT infrastructure including servers, SAN storage, switches, accessories, and associated software/licenses. Includes installation and support.This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via an existing and available framework. This will be decided as the procurement progresses through the internal scoping exercise

Categories

Computer equipment and supplies 30200000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 17 Jun 2026 to 17 Jun 2031

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Computer equipment and suppliesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 301,7234 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count)3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d235
Latest release ID067716-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 23 2025 09:47:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Oct 2025planning067716-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067716-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-23T10:47:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d235",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
    "name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement of Core Infrastructure",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a procurement for Replacement of core IT infrastructure including servers, SAN storage, switches, accessories, and associated software/licenses. Includes installation and support.This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via an existing and available framework. This will be decided as the procurement progresses through the internal scoping exercise",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
      "name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walton on Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007536",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067716-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067716-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:47:18+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Oct 2025 · 067716-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "067716-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-23T10:47:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d235",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
    "name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement of Core Infrastructure",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a procurement for Replacement of core IT infrastructure including servers, SAN storage, switches, accessories, and associated software/licenses. Includes installation and support.This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via an existing and available framework. This will be decided as the procurement progresses through the internal scoping exercise",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
      "name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walton on Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007536",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067716-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067716-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:47:18+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}