Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Harrow Council will procure 16 replacement mopeds to support Parking Enforcement operations. The existing fleet has reached end of life and is incurring increased maintenance costs and operational downtime. Several models were trialled as part of the procurement assessment and the preferred option was selected on the basis of value for money, operational suitability and overall service support. This selection ensures that Parking Enforcement officers have reliable vehicles that meet daily mileage and performance requirements, reducing downtime and maintaining continuity of enforcement operations throughout the borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064dd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:55:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174197",
"name": "WALTHAM CROSS MOTORCYCLES (2010) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Mopeds for Parking Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Harrow Council will procure 16 replacement mopeds to support Parking Enforcement operations. The existing fleet has reached end of life and is incurring increased maintenance costs and operational downtime. \nSeveral models were trialled as part of the procurement assessment and the preferred option was selected on the basis of value for money, operational suitability and overall service support. This selection ensures that Parking Enforcement officers have reliable vehicles that meet daily mileage and performance requirements, reducing downtime and maintaining continuity of enforcement operations throughout the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174197",
"name": "WALTHAM CROSS MOTORCYCLES (2010) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN8 8JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Crossbrook Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wxmc@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39491.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47050.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:55:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174197",
"name": "WALTHAM CROSS MOTORCYCLES (2010) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Mopeds for Parking Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Harrow Council will procure 16 replacement mopeds to support Parking Enforcement operations. The existing fleet has reached end of life and is incurring increased maintenance costs and operational downtime. \nSeveral models were trialled as part of the procurement assessment and the preferred option was selected on the basis of value for money, operational suitability and overall service support. This selection ensures that Parking Enforcement officers have reliable vehicles that meet daily mileage and performance requirements, reducing downtime and maintaining continuity of enforcement operations throughout the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174197",
"name": "WALTHAM CROSS MOTORCYCLES (2010) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN8 8JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Crossbrook Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wxmc@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39491.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47050.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:55:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}