Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CPI has a requirement for a replacement HMI panel for a 400L Eppendorf BioFlo Pro. Panel to be installed in situ by vendor at our Biotechnology site. Site Address, CPI Wilton Centre Redcar TS10 4RF United Kingdom
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b279 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 09:08:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:08:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04153467",
"name": "Eppendorf UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement HMI for 400L Bioflo Fermenter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI has a requirement for a replacement HMI panel for a 400L Eppendorf BioFlo Pro. Panel to be installed in situ\nby vendor at our Biotechnology site.\nSite Address,\nCPI\nWilton Centre\nRedcar\nTS10 4RF\nUnited Kingdom",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04153467",
"name": "Eppendorf UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whittle Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04153467",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ayoade.J@eppendorf.co.uk",
"telephone": "01438735888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement HMI for 400L Bioflo Fermenter",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18885.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:08:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:08:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04153467",
"name": "Eppendorf UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement HMI for 400L Bioflo Fermenter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI has a requirement for a replacement HMI panel for a 400L Eppendorf BioFlo Pro. Panel to be installed in situ\nby vendor at our Biotechnology site.\nSite Address,\nCPI\nWilton Centre\nRedcar\nTS10 4RF\nUnited Kingdom",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04153467",
"name": "Eppendorf UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whittle Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04153467",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ayoade.J@eppendorf.co.uk",
"telephone": "01438735888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement HMI for 400L Bioflo Fermenter",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18885.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:08:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}