Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Removal of old obsolete boilers pipework and replacement with modern new efficient boilers at Alder Coppice Primary School.
UKG36, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Boiler installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Boiler installation work (45331110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,946 | 4 median · 25.9 average (5,183 of 15,946 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,698 of 15,946 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG36 | 44 | 6 median · 12.8 average (19 of 44 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (19 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029711-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 08:32:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029711-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-30T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | tender | 029711-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029711-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality, Social Value and Price Responses will be evaluated for quality on a 25% basis, Social Value on a 5% basis and 70% for price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Boilers at Alder Coppice Primary School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of old obsolete boilers pipework and replacement with modern new efficient boilers at Alder Coppice Primary School.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029711-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality, Social Value and Price Responses will be evaluated for quality on a 25% basis, Social Value on a 5% basis and 70% for price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Boilers at Alder Coppice Primary School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of old obsolete boilers pipework and replacement with modern new efficient boilers at Alder Coppice Primary School.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}