Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of repairs to underground fresh water pipes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 14:34:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060463-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works related to water-distribution pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Underground Water Pipes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of repairs to underground fresh water pipes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "WS2 7PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onsite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02712788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@onsite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJG-3859-BDDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:34:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works related to water-distribution pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Underground Water Pipes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of repairs to underground fresh water pipes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "WS2 7PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onsite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02712788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@onsite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJG-3859-BDDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:34:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}