← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Repairs Management Software Platform

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The contract is for the provision of the Plentific Repairs Management Software Platform, a cloud‑based digital service that supports Lewisham Council in managing housing repairs and maintenance. The platform enables end‑to‑end management of repair workflows, including job logging, contractor sourcing through a vetted marketplace, progress tracking, performance reporting, and payment validation. It supports improved service efficiency, value for money, governance, and resident communication across the Council's housing repairs service.

Delivery location

UKI44

Categories

Software supply services 72268000

Lot details

Lot 1

The procurement relates to the award of a three‑year service contract to Plentific Limited for the provision of a repairs management software platform. The platform enables Lewisham Council to manage housing repairs and maintenance through a single digital system, covering job logging, contractor sourcing via a vetted marketplace, scheduling, performance monitoring, compliance tracking, and payment validation. The contract supports improved efficiency, transparency, value for money, and resident experience in the delivery of housing repairs, while individual repair works are procured separately through mini‑competitions within the platform.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software supply services (72268000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 724,8371 median · 11.1 average (1,662 of 4,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (1,954 of 4,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI4464 median · 4 average (1 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleIt was made as a direct call‑off from an existing, lawfully established framework agreement. The Social Housing Emerging Disruptors (SHED 3) Framework was competitively procured and advertised in accordance with applicable procurement legislation. The framework sets out the terms and conditions under which contracts may be awarded, including the circumstances in which direct awards without further competition are permitted. As such, the requirement for prior publication and competition was satisfied at the framework‑establishment stage. In accordance with the framework rules, the Council undertook a structured assessment of available framework suppliers against its specific technical and operational requirements for a repairs management software platform with an integrated contractor marketplace. This assessment confirmed that Plentific Limited was the only supplier appointed to the SHED 3 Framework capable of meeting the Council's requirements in full. On this basis, the framework provisions permitted a direct award without reopening competition. The contract was therefore awarded in compliance with the principles of transparency, equal treatment, and value for money, and no further call for competition was required or permitted under the framework rules. The award does not constitute a negotiated procedure without publication, but rather a lawful framework call‑off, which is expressly allowed under procurement legislation.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032267-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067eb7
Latest release ID032267-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 09 2026 10:33:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2026award, contract032267-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032267-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:33:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032267-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179615",
          "name": "Plentific Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eb7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The procurement relates to the award of a three‑year service contract to Plentific Limited for the provision of a repairs management software platform. The platform enables Lewisham Council to manage housing repairs and maintenance through a single digital system, covering job logging, contractor sourcing via a vetted marketplace, scheduling, performance monitoring, compliance tracking, and payment validation. The contract supports improved efficiency, transparency, value for money, and resident experience in the delivery of housing repairs, while individual repair works are procured separately through mini‑competitions within the platform.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs Management Software Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The contract is for the provision of the Plentific Repairs Management Software Platform, a cloud‑based digital service that supports Lewisham Council in managing housing repairs and maintenance. The platform enables end‑to‑end management of repair workflows, including job logging, contractor sourcing through a vetted marketplace, progress tracking, performance reporting, and payment validation. It supports improved service efficiency, value for money, governance, and resident communication across the Council's housing repairs service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72268000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software supply services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "It was made as a direct call‑off from an existing, lawfully established framework agreement.\nThe Social Housing Emerging Disruptors (SHED 3) Framework was competitively procured and advertised in accordance with applicable procurement legislation. The framework sets out the terms and conditions under which contracts may be awarded, including the circumstances in which direct awards without further competition are permitted. As such, the requirement for prior publication and competition was satisfied at the framework‑establishment stage.\nIn accordance with the framework rules, the Council undertook a structured assessment of available framework suppliers against its specific technical and operational requirements for a repairs management software platform with an integrated contractor marketplace. This assessment confirmed that Plentific Limited was the only supplier appointed to the SHED 3 Framework capable of meeting the Council's requirements in full. On this basis, the framework provisions permitted a direct award without reopening competition.\nThe contract was therefore awarded in compliance with the principles of transparency, equal treatment, and value for money, and no further call for competition was required or permitted under the framework rules. The award does not constitute a negotiated procedure without publication, but rather a lawful framework call‑off, which is expressly allowed under procurement legislation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE64RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Provision of a repairs management software platform (digital services / SaaS)"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tilly Wealth",
        "email": "Tilly.Wealth@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179615",
      "name": "Plentific Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Plentific Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46142",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032267-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032267-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032267-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032267-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:33:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032267-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179615",
          "name": "Plentific Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eb7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The procurement relates to the award of a three‑year service contract to Plentific Limited for the provision of a repairs management software platform. The platform enables Lewisham Council to manage housing repairs and maintenance through a single digital system, covering job logging, contractor sourcing via a vetted marketplace, scheduling, performance monitoring, compliance tracking, and payment validation. The contract supports improved efficiency, transparency, value for money, and resident experience in the delivery of housing repairs, while individual repair works are procured separately through mini‑competitions within the platform.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs Management Software Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The contract is for the provision of the Plentific Repairs Management Software Platform, a cloud‑based digital service that supports Lewisham Council in managing housing repairs and maintenance. The platform enables end‑to‑end management of repair workflows, including job logging, contractor sourcing through a vetted marketplace, progress tracking, performance reporting, and payment validation. It supports improved service efficiency, value for money, governance, and resident communication across the Council's housing repairs service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72268000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software supply services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "It was made as a direct call‑off from an existing, lawfully established framework agreement.\nThe Social Housing Emerging Disruptors (SHED 3) Framework was competitively procured and advertised in accordance with applicable procurement legislation. The framework sets out the terms and conditions under which contracts may be awarded, including the circumstances in which direct awards without further competition are permitted. As such, the requirement for prior publication and competition was satisfied at the framework‑establishment stage.\nIn accordance with the framework rules, the Council undertook a structured assessment of available framework suppliers against its specific technical and operational requirements for a repairs management software platform with an integrated contractor marketplace. This assessment confirmed that Plentific Limited was the only supplier appointed to the SHED 3 Framework capable of meeting the Council's requirements in full. On this basis, the framework provisions permitted a direct award without reopening competition.\nThe contract was therefore awarded in compliance with the principles of transparency, equal treatment, and value for money, and no further call for competition was required or permitted under the framework rules. The award does not constitute a negotiated procedure without publication, but rather a lawful framework call‑off, which is expressly allowed under procurement legislation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE64RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Provision of a repairs management software platform (digital services / SaaS)"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tilly Wealth",
        "email": "Tilly.Wealth@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179615",
      "name": "Plentific Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Plentific Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46142",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032267-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032267-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}