Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following the 1st maintenance inspection of the suites it has been identified that there are several repairs and upgrades needed to cell door handles, cell door hatches , panels and frames These repairs will be made by the company providing the maintenance over the next few months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06007e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 20:52:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000862-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T20:52:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06007e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02096505",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repairs and upgrades to doors within the custody suites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the 1st maintenance inspection of the suites it has been identified that there are several repairs and upgrades needed to cell door handles, cell door hatches , panels and frames\nThese repairs will be made by the company providing the maintenance over the next few months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Gunner",
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02096505",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "WV13 3PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portobello, School Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.assaabloyopeningsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02096505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcsservicemail@assaabloy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYC-7674-QZMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Repairs and Upgrades to Cell Doors within the Custody suites",
"value": {
"amount": 71914,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86297
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T20:52:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T20:52:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06007e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02096505",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repairs and upgrades to doors within the custody suites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the 1st maintenance inspection of the suites it has been identified that there are several repairs and upgrades needed to cell door handles, cell door hatches , panels and frames\nThese repairs will be made by the company providing the maintenance over the next few months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Gunner",
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02096505",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "WV13 3PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portobello, School Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.assaabloyopeningsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02096505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcsservicemail@assaabloy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYC-7674-QZMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Repairs and Upgrades to Cell Doors within the Custody suites",
"value": {
"amount": 71914,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86297
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T20:52:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}