← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Repairs and Maintenance 2022

Buyer: Easthall Park Housing Co-operative →

Participate on publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerEasthall Park Housing Co-operative
StatusClosed
Deadline25 Jul 2022
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2022

What is being bought

The successful Candidate will be the contractor responsible for a 24hr/ 7day multi trade reactive repair, voids, medical adaptations and [provisional] planned replacement works for the 695 flats/ houses, 55 factored properties, offices/ community facilities and all associated common areas (which quantity may vary from time to time) in the Employer’s properties in Easthall G33 & G34 The initial contract period will be 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the framework contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2028. Reactive maintenance trades to be provided may include: labourer; joiner; plumber; electrician; plasterer; painter/ decorator; tiler; glazier; roofer/ slater; blacksmith, fencer, and brick/ slabber/ builderworker. The requirements may also include: smoke, heat and CO detector replacement; external communal door repairs, door entry repairs; [out of hours] drain clearance; void property clearance; and roof repairs. Planned maintenance works may include: kitchen replacements; bathroom replacements; boiler, radiator and CH replacements; external flat/ house entrance doors and FD60 rated flat entrance doors [off common close].

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Bathrooms construction work 45211310Installation of doors 45421131Installation of fitted kitchens 45421151Repair and maintenance services of building installations 50700000Repair and maintenance services of central heating 50720000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The tender documents evaluated will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Target Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender. Return [upload] completed tender documents, electronically by uploading to the PCS postbox. Submit the following completed documents: The Form of Tender Tender pricing schedule 2.10 TQQ schedule 10 FoI schedule 13 Certificate of non-collusion schedule 14 The submitted SPD will be assessed as a pass or fail to identify contractors who meet the criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated The criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows: Price (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender rate is in excess of the lowest tender rate, prior to weighting. Quality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates. The candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The highest scoring contractor may be recommended for acceptance as the preferred contractor. Additional information: Refer to the ‘Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria’ at pages 5-12 of the Specification of Works.

Statusactive

Award criteria
TQQ Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Installation of fitted kitchens, Bathrooms construction work, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Installation of doorsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Bathrooms construction work (45211310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM822015 median · 20.3 average (104 of 201 with a bid count)5.2 average (110 of 201 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, technical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034a53
Latest release ID017326-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jun 24 2022 11:58:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-07-25T13:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2022tender017326-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017326-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-24T12:58:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034a53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4895",
    "name": "Easthall Park Housing Co-operative"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698240"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract period will be 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2028."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The tender documents evaluated will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Target Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nReturn [upload] completed tender documents, electronically by uploading to the PCS postbox. Submit the following completed documents:\nThe Form of Tender\nTender pricing schedule 2.10\nTQQ schedule 10\nFoI schedule 13\nCertificate of non-collusion schedule 14\nThe submitted SPD will be assessed as a pass or fail to identify contractors who meet the criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender rate is in excess of the lowest tender rate, prior to weighting.\nQuality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates.\nThe candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s).\nThe highest scoring contractor may be recommended for acceptance as the preferred contractor. Additional information: Refer to the ‘Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria’ at pages 5-12 of the Specification of Works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "TQQ Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1260
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Easterhouse G33 G34"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421151",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421131",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs and Maintenance 2022",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-07-25T13:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "6 Glenburnie Place, Glasgow, G34 9AN"
      },
      "description": "By staff and Committee and in accordance with the Co-operative's procurement procedures."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-07-25T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The successful Candidate will be the contractor responsible for a 24hr/ 7day multi trade reactive repair, voids, medical adaptations and [provisional] planned replacement works for the 695 flats/ houses, 55 factored properties, offices/ community facilities and all associated common areas (which quantity may vary from time to time) in the Employer’s properties in Easthall G33 & G34\nThe initial contract period will be 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the framework contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2028.\nReactive maintenance trades to be provided may include: labourer; joiner; plumber; electrician; plasterer; painter/ decorator; tiler; glazier; roofer/ slater; blacksmith, fencer, and brick/ slabber/ builderworker. The requirements may also include: smoke, heat and CO detector replacement; external communal door repairs, door entry repairs; [out of hours] drain clearance; void property clearance; and roof repairs.\nPlanned maintenance works may include: kitchen replacements; bathroom replacements; boiler, radiator and CH replacements; external flat/ house entrance doors and FD60 rated flat entrance doors [off common close].",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The contractor shall maintain all minimum standards required, as set out in the Contract Notice, SPD and contract documents which are to be maintained for the duration of the contract including: having met the assessment requirements and be registered with a construction-related scheme with registered membership of Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP); and UKAS accredited [or equal] in accordance with ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and either BS OHSAS 18001 or ISO 45001."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Operatives delivering gas/ heating works must [or agree to do so] be Gas Safe registered, relevant to the requirements of this contract and hold the Full Domestic ACS qualification.\nOperatives delivering electrical services/ works must [or agree to do so] be City & Guilds/ SVQ/ NVQ and electrical regulations 18th Edition trained.\nTendering contractors delivering gas/ heating or electrical services/ works must [or agree to do so] be NICEIC or Select and Gas Safe registered, relevant to the requirements of this contract, at company level."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4895",
      "name": "Easthall Park Housing Co-operative",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G34 9AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Glenburnie Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.easthallpark.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA23082",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Easthall Park Housing Co-operative"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "maintenance@easthallpark.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1417812277"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Refer to the ‘Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria’ at pages 5-12 of the Specification of Works.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=698240.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer to tender documents.\n(SC Ref:698240)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2022 · 017326-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "017326-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-24T12:58:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034a53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4895",
    "name": "Easthall Park Housing Co-operative"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698240"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract period will be 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2028."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The tender documents evaluated will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Target Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nReturn [upload] completed tender documents, electronically by uploading to the PCS postbox. Submit the following completed documents:\nThe Form of Tender\nTender pricing schedule 2.10\nTQQ schedule 10\nFoI schedule 13\nCertificate of non-collusion schedule 14\nThe submitted SPD will be assessed as a pass or fail to identify contractors who meet the criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender rate is in excess of the lowest tender rate, prior to weighting.\nQuality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates.\nThe candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s).\nThe highest scoring contractor may be recommended for acceptance as the preferred contractor. Additional information: Refer to the ‘Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria’ at pages 5-12 of the Specification of Works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "TQQ Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1260
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Easterhouse G33 G34"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421151",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421131",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs and Maintenance 2022",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-07-25T13:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "6 Glenburnie Place, Glasgow, G34 9AN"
      },
      "description": "By staff and Committee and in accordance with the Co-operative's procurement procedures."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-07-25T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The successful Candidate will be the contractor responsible for a 24hr/ 7day multi trade reactive repair, voids, medical adaptations and [provisional] planned replacement works for the 695 flats/ houses, 55 factored properties, offices/ community facilities and all associated common areas (which quantity may vary from time to time) in the Employer’s properties in Easthall G33 & G34\nThe initial contract period will be 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the framework contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2028.\nReactive maintenance trades to be provided may include: labourer; joiner; plumber; electrician; plasterer; painter/ decorator; tiler; glazier; roofer/ slater; blacksmith, fencer, and brick/ slabber/ builderworker. The requirements may also include: smoke, heat and CO detector replacement; external communal door repairs, door entry repairs; [out of hours] drain clearance; void property clearance; and roof repairs.\nPlanned maintenance works may include: kitchen replacements; bathroom replacements; boiler, radiator and CH replacements; external flat/ house entrance doors and FD60 rated flat entrance doors [off common close].",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The contractor shall maintain all minimum standards required, as set out in the Contract Notice, SPD and contract documents which are to be maintained for the duration of the contract including: having met the assessment requirements and be registered with a construction-related scheme with registered membership of Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP); and UKAS accredited [or equal] in accordance with ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and either BS OHSAS 18001 or ISO 45001."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Operatives delivering gas/ heating works must [or agree to do so] be Gas Safe registered, relevant to the requirements of this contract and hold the Full Domestic ACS qualification.\nOperatives delivering electrical services/ works must [or agree to do so] be City & Guilds/ SVQ/ NVQ and electrical regulations 18th Edition trained.\nTendering contractors delivering gas/ heating or electrical services/ works must [or agree to do so] be NICEIC or Select and Gas Safe registered, relevant to the requirements of this contract, at company level."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4895",
      "name": "Easthall Park Housing Co-operative",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G34 9AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Glenburnie Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.easthallpark.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA23082",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Easthall Park Housing Co-operative"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "maintenance@easthallpark.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1417812277"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Refer to the ‘Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria’ at pages 5-12 of the Specification of Works.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=698240.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer to tender documents.\n(SC Ref:698240)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}