Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Shifnal Town Council →
Shifnal Town Council (The Employer) is seeking a suitably qualified company (The Contractor) to remove the existing tarmac foot path and install a new tarmac foot path. This is the 1st of 3 phases to replace the existing tarmac foot paths in St. Andrew's churchyard. The location of the site is St. Andrew's Churchyard, Church Street, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AB.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e96e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017503-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 29 2025 09:13:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017503-2025 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 010116-2025 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 010115-2025 |
| 4 Mar 2025 | tender | 007886-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017503-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-29T10:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"value": {
"amount": 23440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28128
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017503-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017503-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T10:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STC001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Shifnal Town Council (The Employer) is seeking a suitably qualified company (The Contractor) to remove the existing tarmac foot path and install a new tarmac foot path.\nThis is the 1st of 3 phases to replace the existing tarmac foot paths in St. Andrew's churchyard.\nThe location of the site is St. Andrew's Churchyard, Church Street, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shifnal Community Hub, Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Gough",
"email": "info@shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01952461420"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Devon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riogroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01176777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surfacing@riogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYY-4576-QHPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017503-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-29T10:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"value": {
"amount": 23440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28128
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017503-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017503-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T10:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STC001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Shifnal Town Council (The Employer) is seeking a suitably qualified company (The Contractor) to remove the existing tarmac foot path and install a new tarmac foot path.\nThis is the 1st of 3 phases to replace the existing tarmac foot paths in St. Andrew's churchyard.\nThe location of the site is St. Andrew's Churchyard, Church Street, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shifnal Community Hub, Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Gough",
"email": "info@shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01952461420"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Devon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riogroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01176777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surfacing@riogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYY-4576-QHPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010116-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T12:02:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "STC001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complete Appendix 3 in response to each of the required specifications outlined in Section 3.2. Answer with either a 'Yes', 'No' or 'Partial' and notes to accompany response which detail the specifications you are proposing."
},
{
"name": "Questions",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1. Confirm how your company manages supply chains in relation to meeting time frames, quality control, health and safety and assess their performance and output. Please be specific in terms of processes, performance indicators and the personnel involved.\n2. Outline details of the experience and qualifications in terms of the company, employees and sub-contractors that will be involved in delivering this project. Provide\nspecific detail on individual qualifications, company memberships and what sector and facilities the company specialise in."
},
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scoring will be made according to the overall cost of project. Scoring on cost will be based on increments that are proportionate and fair to the submissions provided from highest to lowest cost as a percentage of the proposed budget. Example: proposals that are within the budget will score an automatic 5/10 then increase based on the increment of submissions. If the cost difference is deemed minimal (i.e. less than 1%) between suppliers, the scoring will be considered equal."
},
{
"name": "Quotation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are to provide:\nAn itemised quotation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-62",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-62",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-63",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-63",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-238",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-238",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Main Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-239",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-239",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T12:02:45Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010116-2025",
"description": "IMPORTANT CHANGE: Please note that the square meterage was published incorrectly in the original documents.\nThe correct square meterage is 318m2 not 159m2 as previously published."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Matrix scoring as laid out in the main tender document",
"maximumParticipants": 25
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Shifnal Town Council (The Employer) is seeking a suitably qualified company (The Contractor) to remove the existing tarmac foot path and install a new tarmac foot path.\nThis is the 1st of 3 phases to replace the existing tarmac foot paths in St. Andrew's churchyard.\nThe location of the site is St. Andrew's Churchyard, Church Street, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Shifnal Town Council\nShifnal Community Hub\nTudor Way\nShifnal\nTF11 8DJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shifnal Community Hub, Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Gough",
"email": "info@shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01952 461 420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010115-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T11:59:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "STC001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complete Appendix 3 in response to each of the required specifications outlined in Section 3.2. Answer with either a 'Yes', 'No' or 'Partial' and notes to accompany response which detail the specifications you are proposing."
},
{
"name": "Questions",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1. Confirm how your company manages supply chains in relation to meeting time frames, quality control, health and safety and assess their performance and output. Please be specific in terms of processes, performance indicators and the personnel involved.\n2. Outline details of the experience and qualifications in terms of the company, employees and sub-contractors that will be involved in delivering this project. Provide\nspecific detail on individual qualifications, company memberships and what sector and facilities the company specialise in."
},
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scoring will be made according to the overall cost of project. Scoring on cost will be based on increments that are proportionate and fair to the submissions provided from highest to lowest cost as a percentage of the proposed budget. Example: proposals that are within the budget will score an automatic 5/10 then increase based on the increment of submissions. If the cost difference is deemed minimal (i.e. less than 1%) between suppliers, the scoring will be considered equal."
},
{
"name": "Quotation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are to provide:\nAn itemised quotation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-62",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-62",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-63",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-63",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-238",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-238",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Main Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-239",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-239",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010115-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010115-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T11:59:40Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010115-2025",
"description": "IMPORTANT CHANGE: Please not that the square meterage was published incorrectly in the original documents. \nThe correct square meterage is 318m2 not 159m2 as previously published."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Matrix scoring as laid out in the main tender document",
"maximumParticipants": 25
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Shifnal Town Council (The Employer) is seeking a suitably qualified company (The Contractor) to remove the existing tarmac foot path and install a new tarmac foot path.\nThis is the 1st of 3 phases to replace the existing tarmac foot paths in St. Andrew's churchyard.\nThe location of the site is St. Andrew's Churchyard, Church Street, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Shifnal Town Council\nShifnal Community Hub\nTudor Way\nShifnal\nTF11 8DJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shifnal Community Hub, Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Gough",
"email": "info@shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01952 461 420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007886-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T15:07:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "STC001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complete Appendix 3 in response to each of the required specifications outlined in Section 3.2. Answer with either a 'Yes', 'No' or 'Partial' and notes to accompany response which detail the specifications you are proposing."
},
{
"name": "Questions",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1. Confirm how your company manages supply chains in relation to meeting time frames, quality control, health and safety and assess their performance and output. Please be specific in terms of processes, performance indicators and the personnel involved.\n2. Outline details of the experience and qualifications in terms of the company, employees and sub-contractors that will be involved in delivering this project. Provide \nspecific detail on individual qualifications, company memberships and what sector and facilities the company specialise in."
},
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scoring will be made according to the overall cost of project. Scoring on cost will be based on increments that are proportionate and fair to the submissions provided from highest to lowest cost as a percentage of the proposed budget. Example: proposals that are within the budget will score an automatic 5/10 then increase based on the increment of submissions. If the cost difference is deemed minimal (i.e. less than 1%) between suppliers, the scoring will be considered equal."
},
{
"name": "Quotation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are to provide:\nAn itemised quotation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remove Existing Foot Path and Install a new Foot Path.",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-61",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-61",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Main Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-62",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-62",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-63",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-63",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-64",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-64",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T15:07:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Matrix scoring as laid out in the main tender document",
"maximumParticipants": 25
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Shifnal Town Council (The Employer) is seeking a suitably qualified company (The Contractor) to remove the existing tarmac foot path and install a new tarmac foot path.\nThis is the 1st of 3 phases to replace the existing tarmac foot paths in St. Andrew's churchyard.\nThe location of the site is St. Andrew's Churchyard, Church Street, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Shifnal Town Council\nShifnal Community Hub\nTudor Way\nShifnal\nTF11 8DJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"name": "Shifnal Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shifnal Community Hub, Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZX-5164-PHTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Gough",
"email": "info@shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01952 461 420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}