Lot 1
Various removals of equipment between sites and storage
Award criteria
price
Removal service and storage of equipment between sites
UKK1
Various removals of equipment between sites and storage
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Cargo handling and storage services (63100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 576 | 2 median · 9.1 average (126 of 576 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (152 of 576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043296-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 08:13:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043296-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T09:13:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043296-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05362839",
"name": "Advanced Removals & Storage Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Various removals of equipment between sites and storage",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Removal service and storage of equipment between sites",
"classification": {
"id": "63100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "below threshold requirement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL502RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Morris",
"email": "nmorris3@glos.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05362839",
"name": "Advanced Removals & Storage Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05362839",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Advanced Removals & Storage Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34219",
"name": "University of Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Gloucestershire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@glos.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043296-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 91000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043296-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T09:13:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043296-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05362839",
"name": "Advanced Removals & Storage Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Various removals of equipment between sites and storage",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Removal service and storage of equipment between sites",
"classification": {
"id": "63100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "below threshold requirement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL502RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Morris",
"email": "nmorris3@glos.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05362839",
"name": "Advanced Removals & Storage Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05362839",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Advanced Removals & Storage Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34219",
"name": "University of Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Gloucestershire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@glos.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043296-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 91000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043296-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}