Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Worcester City Council →
Dismantling, removal and disposal of 3 gas cremators from Astwood Crematorium, Worcester
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05897b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049381-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 09:24:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049381-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049381-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cremators"
},
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158208",
"name": "Jim Freeman Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removal of Cremators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dismantling, removal and disposal of 3 gas cremators from Astwood Crematorium, Worcester",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158208",
"name": "Jim Freeman Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE14 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7a Middle Enterprise Road Crown Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jimfreeman99@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049381-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049381-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049381-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cremators"
},
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158208",
"name": "Jim Freeman Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removal of Cremators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dismantling, removal and disposal of 3 gas cremators from Astwood Crematorium, Worcester",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158208",
"name": "Jim Freeman Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE14 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7a Middle Enterprise Road Crown Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jimfreeman99@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049381-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049381-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}