Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Remote support for the checking and validation of planning applications. Please note, this contract started at risk from 7th March however was not signed until 27th April.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:38:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04653583",
"name": "TERRAQUEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC830413311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Remote support for planning validation checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remote support for the checking and validation of planning applications.\nPlease note, this contract started at risk from 7th March however was not signed until 27th April.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04653583",
"name": "TERRAQUEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor Suite, 31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.terraquest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04653583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "information@terraquest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGT-6298-MMPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04653583",
"name": "TERRAQUEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC830413311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Remote support for planning validation checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remote support for the checking and validation of planning applications.\nPlease note, this contract started at risk from 7th March however was not signed until 27th April.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04653583",
"name": "TERRAQUEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor Suite, 31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.terraquest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04653583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "information@terraquest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGT-6298-MMPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}