← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Relocation of Anechoic chamber

Buyer: SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerSATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2025

What is being bought

To perform the relocation of the Anechoic chamber verifying its performance at the end and provide a warranty for the relocation works.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Relocation of Anechoic Chamber

Statusactive
Value£122,610

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f7da
Latest release ID083835-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 17 2025 13:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Dec 2025award, contract083835-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083835-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T13:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
    "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98392000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Relocation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169475",
          "name": "NSI-MI AMETEK"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPP FY26-018",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Relocation of Anechoic chamber",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To perform the relocation of  the Anechoic chamber verifying its performance at the end and provide a warranty for the relocation\nworks.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
      "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964746",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169475",
      "name": "NSI-MI AMETEK",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Suwanee",
        "postalCode": "GA 30024-4329",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "1125 Satellite Blvd,Suite 100"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ametek.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Relocation of Anechoic Chamber",
      "value": {
        "amount": 122610,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 147132
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "To allow for any unforeseen circumstances."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083835-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083835-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:05:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083835-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083835-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T13:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
    "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98392000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Relocation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169475",
          "name": "NSI-MI AMETEK"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPP FY26-018",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Relocation of Anechoic chamber",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To perform the relocation of  the Anechoic chamber verifying its performance at the end and provide a warranty for the relocation\nworks.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
      "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964746",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169475",
      "name": "NSI-MI AMETEK",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Suwanee",
        "postalCode": "GA 30024-4329",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "1125 Satellite Blvd,Suite 100"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ametek.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Relocation of Anechoic Chamber",
      "value": {
        "amount": 122610,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 147132
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "To allow for any unforeseen circumstances."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083835-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083835-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:05:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}