Lot 1
No lot description published.
Regulation 44 Visits on behalf of the Borough Council of Calderdale in compliance with legislation at 5 council-owned homes across the borough. The quotation for this service did not result in any compliant bid therefore, the decision was taken to procure on a direct award with the provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 11:35:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054705-2026 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057757-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T12:35:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13706737",
"name": "GRAHAMS SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Regulation 44 Visits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulation 44 Visits on behalf of the Borough Council of Calderdale in compliance with legislation at 5 council-owned homes across the borough.\nThe quotation for this service did not result in any compliant bid therefore, the decision was taken to procure on a direct award with the provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.walch@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13706737",
"name": "GRAHAMS SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morecambe",
"postalCode": "LA3 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 St. Johns Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grahamsconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13706737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@grahamsconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLB-2925-PVPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T12:35:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13706737",
"name": "GRAHAMS SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Regulation 44 Visits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulation 44 Visits on behalf of the Borough Council of Calderdale in compliance with legislation at 5 council-owned homes across the borough.\nThe quotation for this service did not result in any compliant bid therefore, the decision was taken to procure on a direct award with the provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.walch@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13706737",
"name": "GRAHAMS SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morecambe",
"postalCode": "LA3 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 St. Johns Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grahamsconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13706737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@grahamsconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLB-2925-PVPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057757-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:44:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "103218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on the 1st April 2026, for a period of 2 years, until 31st March 2028, with the option to extend for a further period or periods of up to 2 years/24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% quality\n40% price\nMost advantageous tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulation 44 Visits Service",
"value": {
"amount": 84400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/viewtransaction.asp?TID=103218",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057757-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057757-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:44:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale (the \"Council\") is commissioning a Service to undertake Regulation 44 Visits to each of its residential children's homes.\nThe Service must ensure that it supports the Council to meet its statutory duties in relation to Regulation 44 of The Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. Which is to conduct monthly visits by an independent person to each children's home in order to assess and report on the quality of care being delivered. \nThe contract will commence on the 1st April 2026, for a period of 2 years, until 31st March 2028, with the option to extend for a further period or periods of up to 2 years/24 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/viewtransaction.asp?TID=103218",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bob.farr@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}