Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Appointment of consultant to provide Skills Mapping project as part of Phase 1 of the Regional Skills Pilot Fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051a58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023762-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 11:02:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023762-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T12:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regional Skills Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of consultant to provide Skills Mapping project as part of Phase 1 of the Regional Skills Pilot Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://localpartnerships.gov.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpadministrator@localpartnerships.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWW-5697-ZHBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119998
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T12:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T12:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regional Skills Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of consultant to provide Skills Mapping project as part of Phase 1 of the Regional Skills Pilot Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://localpartnerships.gov.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpadministrator@localpartnerships.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWW-5697-ZHBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119998
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T12:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}