Lot 1
No lot description published.
REGENERATION TROLLEY OVENS - MULTISERV SENIOR FRIDGE/OVEN COMPLETE WITH TOP SHELF LOWERED SNEEZE GUARD AND LEDS LIGHTS SENIOR TOTAL COST AT £6420.55 X 5. TOTAL COST £32,101.65. CATERING LRI 9.5a&e SOCAMEL £32,101.65 "(a) where urgent services, supplies or works are necessary either for the protection of life or property or to maintain the provision of a service for which the Trust is responsible (i) where it is desirable, in the interests of the Trust, to extend the duration of an existing agreement/contract which exceeds any previously approved contract term, " "This supplier has provided the most competitive quotation when compared with two other suppliers offering similar products. Rieber qu+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+H1565:P1565+F1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+C1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+B1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+A1565:P1565+B1565:P1565"
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030616-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 16:43:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030616-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030616-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial ovens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06308811",
"name": "Socamel UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regeneration Trolley Ovens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "REGENERATION TROLLEY OVENS - MULTISERV SENIOR FRIDGE/OVEN COMPLETE WITH TOP SHELF LOWERED SNEEZE GUARD AND LEDS LIGHTS SENIOR TOTAL COST AT £6420.55 X 5. TOTAL COST £32,101.65. CATERING LRI 9.5a&e SOCAMEL £32,101.65 \"(a) where urgent services, supplies or works are necessary either for the protection of life or property or to maintain the provision of a service for which the Trust is responsible\n(i) where it is desirable, in the interests of the Trust, to extend the duration of an existing agreement/contract which exceeds any previously approved contract term, \n\" \"This supplier has provided the most competitive quotation when compared with two other suppliers offering similar products.\nRieber qu+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+H1565:P1565+F1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+C1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+B1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+A1565:P1565+B1565:P1565\"",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anjeet Ruprai",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06308811",
"name": "Socamel UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highway Yate Bristol"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socamel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06308811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socameluk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regeneration Trolley Ovens",
"value": {
"amount": 32101.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38521.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030616-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030616-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:43:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030616-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial ovens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06308811",
"name": "Socamel UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regeneration Trolley Ovens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "REGENERATION TROLLEY OVENS - MULTISERV SENIOR FRIDGE/OVEN COMPLETE WITH TOP SHELF LOWERED SNEEZE GUARD AND LEDS LIGHTS SENIOR TOTAL COST AT £6420.55 X 5. TOTAL COST £32,101.65. CATERING LRI 9.5a&e SOCAMEL £32,101.65 \"(a) where urgent services, supplies or works are necessary either for the protection of life or property or to maintain the provision of a service for which the Trust is responsible\n(i) where it is desirable, in the interests of the Trust, to extend the duration of an existing agreement/contract which exceeds any previously approved contract term, \n\" \"This supplier has provided the most competitive quotation when compared with two other suppliers offering similar products.\nRieber qu+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+H1565:P1565+F1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+C1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+B1565:P1565+Q1565+J1565:P1565+A1565:P1565+B1565:P1565\"",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anjeet Ruprai",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06308811",
"name": "Socamel UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highway Yate Bristol"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socamel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06308811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socameluk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regeneration Trolley Ovens",
"value": {
"amount": 32101.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38521.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030616-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030616-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:43:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}